Komori
Earnings6208Ishikawa Seisakusho,Ltd.Machinery

(Correction) Partial Correction to the “Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)”

Consolidated order intake for the fiscal year ending March 2026 was corrected from ¥13,735 million to ¥13,732 million, and defense equipment order intake was corrected from ¥9,954 million to ¥9,952 million. The sales figure remains unchanged.

Worth reading
33Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
3
¥ million (decrease in consolidated order intake; defense equipment decreased by ¥2 million)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure11 May 2026

Financial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

Open the original document
10 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-21
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Attached materials, page 2, 1. Overview of Operating Results, (1) Overview of Operating Results for the Fiscal Year

Before correction

Consolidated orders received ¥13,735 million / Defense equipment order intake ¥9,954 million

After correction

Consolidated orders received ¥13,732 million / Defense equipment order intake ¥9,952 million

ChangesConsolidated orders received ¥3 million decrease / Defense equipment order intake ¥2 million decrease
Reason for correction

After the Summary of Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) was submitted, it was discovered that part of the information contained an error.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionFinancial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)
Original disclosure date11 May 2026
Location of correctionAttached materials, page 2, 1. Overview of Operating Results, (1) Overview of Operating Results for the Fiscal Year
Details of correctionConsolidated orders received ¥13,735 million / Defense equipment order intake ¥9,954 million → Consolidated orders received ¥13,732 million / Defense equipment order intake ¥9,952 million(Consolidated orders received 35.5% decrease (unchanged before and after the correction) / Defense equipment order intake 41.4% decrease (unchanged before and after the correction))
Reason for correctionAfter the Summary of Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) was submitted, it was discovered that part of the information contained an error.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

After the Summary of Financial Results was submitted, it was discovered that part of the information contained an error.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial Correction to the “Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)” | Ishikawa Seisakusho,Ltd. (6208) timely disclosure | Komori