Komori
Other Disclosures6200Insource Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

KPI (Key Performance Indicator) Progress for August 2026

The company disclosed its key KPIs for August 2026. Monthly and cumulative results were updated for the number of training sessions delivered, open-enrollment course participants, customer registrations, Leaf usage, video-related metrics, inquiries, proposal value and other indicators.

Worth reading
54Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

Instructor-led trainingOpen-Enrollment CoursesWEBinsourceHuman Resources Support System and LMS “Leaf”Stress Check Support Servicee-Learning and VideosSTUDIO (subscription-based e-learning)
Applicable field (uses covered by this announcement)
Training by employee levelTraining for mid-career employeesOperational improvement and problem-solvingGenerative AI and DXMental HealthHarassment and customer harassment against employeesManagement and leadership developmentLocal Autonomy Law for local government employees
Launch dateThe summer self-development campaign began in August 2026 (actual results).
What the company reported numerically
Quantitative Effects

The number of instructor-led training sessions delivered at client sites was 100.4% of the previous year's level, DX-related training was 116.0%, Leaf active users were 110.1%, and inquiries were 127.7%, among other results.

Usage history

The cumulative number of organizations registered on WEBinsource was 29,545 as of the end of August 2026; the number of organizations using paid Leaf services was 928 as of the same date; Leaf active users totaled 5,494 thousand as of the same date; and the cumulative number of delivery destinations for stress check support services since the beginning of the fiscal year was 652 organizations.

Relationship between the counterparty and the company
Insource Co.,Ltd.6200
Relationship with the Company

The disclosure states that certain KPIs include results from consolidated subsidiaries.

Location (as indicated in this announcement)

Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo (Surugadai headquarters)

Offering price

A special price is offered for a 3-day intensive short-term training program on using generative AI in practice, comprising 6 courses (specific amount: Not disclosed).

Impact on Business Performance

WEBinsource directly contributes to higher sales of open-enrollment courses. In the fiscal year ended September 2025, each new registration generated a ¥192 thousand increase in revenue from the open-enrollment course business. The company describes its KPIs as leading indicators of financial performance.

The company does not address Contract Value.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Names of Products / Services CoveredInstructor-led training, Open-Enrollment Courses, WEBinsource, Human Resources Support System and LMS “Leaf”, Stress Check Support Service, e-Learning and Videos, STUDIO (subscription-based e-learning)
Relationship with the CompanyThe disclosure states that certain KPIs include results from consolidated subsidiaries.
Offering priceA special price is offered for a 3-day intensive short-term training program on using generative AI in practice, comprising 6 courses (specific amount: Not disclosed).
Launch dateThe summer self-development campaign began in August 2026 (actual results).
Applicable areaTraining by employee level, Training for mid-career employees, Operational improvement and problem-solving, Generative AI and DX, Mental Health, Harassment and customer harassment against employees, Management and leadership development, Local Autonomy Law for local government employees
LocationChiyoda-ku, Tokyo (Surugadai headquarters)
Quantitative EffectsThe number of instructor-led training sessions delivered at client sites was 100.4% of the previous year's level, DX-related training was 116.0%, Leaf active users were 110.1%, and inquiries were 127.7%, among other results.
Usage historyThe cumulative number of organizations registered on WEBinsource was 29,545 as of the end of August 2026; the number of organizations using paid Leaf services was 928 as of the same date; Leaf active users totaled 5,494 thousand as of the same date; and the cumulative number of delivery destinations for stress check support services since the beginning of the fiscal year was 652 organizations.
Impact on Business PerformanceWEBinsource directly contributes to higher sales of open-enrollment courses. In the fiscal year ended September 2025, each new registration generated a ¥192 thousand increase in revenue from the open-enrollment course business. The company describes its KPIs as leading indicators of financial performance.
Items this document does not state (9)
CounterpartyCounterparty overviewContract ValueContract DateAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateLocation scaleSource

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company cited solid performance in training by employee level, particularly training for mid-career employees; growing demand for operational efficiency and improvement accompanying the spread of generative AI; the summer self-development campaign; demand related to customer harassment against employees driven by legal amendments; and an increase in inquiries resulting from free seminars and a textbook fair.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
KPI (Key Performance Indicator) Progress for August 2026 | Insource Co.,Ltd. (6200) timely disclosure | Komori