Komori
Other Disclosures6200Insource Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Progress on April 2026 KPIs (Performance Indicators)

The company disclosed its key KPIs for April 2026. The number of instructor-led training sessions, open-enrollment course participants, and Leaf users exceeded the prior year, while some metrics, including DX-related training sessions and video sales, fell below the prior year.

Worth reading
57In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

Instructor-led trainingOpen-Enrollment CoursesHuman Resources Support System and LMS “Leaf”Stress Check Support Servicee-Learning and VideosWEBinsource
Applicable field (uses covered by this announcement)
New-hire trainingWriting skillsCritical thinking developmentTraining for on-the-job training instructorsDX-related trainingGenerative AITraining for employees in their first year after mid-career recruitmentHarassment-related mattersPrevention of customer harassment
What the company reported numerically
Quantitative Effects

Each WEBinsource lead generated ¥192 thousand in additional revenue in the open-enrollment course business in the fiscal year ended September 2025

Each inquiry generated ¥364 thousand in additional revenue in the fiscal year ended September 2025

Usage history

3,166 instructor-led training sessions conducted

18,362 open-enrollment course participants

2,624 participants in DX-related open-enrollment courses

Cumulative WEBinsource registrations: 28,604 organizations (as of the end of April 2026)

Organizations paying to use Leaf: 905 (as of the end of April 2026)

Leaf active users: 5,342 thousand (as of the end of April 2026)

Stress Check Support Service delivery destinations: 619 organizations (cumulative since the beginning of the fiscal year)

3,205 video rental course participants

105,251 STUDIO subscription e-learning users

Location (as indicated in this announcement)

Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo (Surugadai headquarters)

Impact on Business Performance

The KPIs are described as leading and related indicators of business performance. The disclosed quantitative impact on performance consists of actual results for the fiscal year ended September 2025 of ¥192 thousand per WEBinsource lead and ¥364 thousand per inquiry.

The company does not address Contract Value / Offering price.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Names of Products / Services CoveredInstructor-led training, Open-Enrollment Courses, Human Resources Support System and LMS “Leaf”, Stress Check Support Service, e-Learning and Videos, WEBinsource
Applicable areaNew-hire training, Writing skills, Critical thinking development, Training for on-the-job training instructors, DX-related training, Generative AI, Training for employees in their first year after mid-career recruitment, Harassment-related matters, Prevention of customer harassment
LocationChiyoda-ku, Tokyo (Surugadai headquarters)
Quantitative EffectsEach WEBinsource lead generated ¥192 thousand in additional revenue in the open-enrollment course business in the fiscal year ended September 2025, Each inquiry generated ¥364 thousand in additional revenue in the fiscal year ended September 2025
Usage history3,166 instructor-led training sessions conducted, 18,362 open-enrollment course participants, 2,624 participants in DX-related open-enrollment courses, Cumulative WEBinsource registrations: 28,604 organizations (as of the end of April 2026), Organizations paying to use Leaf: 905 (as of the end of April 2026), Leaf active users: 5,342 thousand (as of the end of April 2026), Stress Check Support Service delivery destinations: 619 organizations (cumulative since the beginning of the fiscal year), 3,205 video rental course participants, 105,251 STUDIO subscription e-learning users
Impact on Business PerformanceThe KPIs are described as leading and related indicators of business performance. The disclosed quantitative impact on performance consists of actual results for the fiscal year ended September 2025 of ¥192 thousand per WEBinsource lead and ¥364 thousand per inquiry.
Items this document does not state (12)
CounterpartyCounterparty overviewRelationship with the CompanyContract ValueOffering priceContract DateLaunch dateAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateLocation scaleSource

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Demand for instructor-led training increased in peripheral topics, primarily business fundamentals training for new hires. Open-enrollment courses were held for new hires in 20 cities nationwide, and courses other than new-hire training were also expanded systematically. The decline in DX-related training sessions was mainly due to fewer projects involving multiple sessions for a single company. The decline in video content sales was due to a shift in purchase timing from the prior year.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Progress on April 2026 KPIs (Performance Indicators) | Insource Co.,Ltd. (6200) timely disclosure | Komori