Results for this period
Full year2024年10月1日〜2025年9月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
看護介護派遣の売上高減少、コールセンター派遣やビルメンテナンス派遣の低調、広告宣伝費の積極的な投下やDX投資による販管費の増加
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2024年10月1日〜2025年9月30日 |
| Net Sales | ¥14,935 million (YoY -10.6%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-9 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-22 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-150 million |
| Net income per share | △17.66円 |
| Operating Margin | △0.1% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 41.1% / End of previous period 44.7% |
| Total assets | ¥4,285 million |
| Net assets | ¥1,833 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-15 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-334 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥57 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥1,860 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥16,360 million (YoY +9.5%) / Operating profit ¥40 million / Ordinary income ¥20 million / Net income ¥-10 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥6.25 → ¥0(-100.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Reportable segments 高齢化社会型人材サービス(単一セグメント、セグメント情報は記載省略) / By business Senior Work Business ¥2,313,265 thousand (YoY -9.8%), Senior Care Business ¥12,622,637 thousand (YoY -10.8%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥53,857 thousand |
| Impairment loss | ¥26,065 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on reversal of subscription rights to shares ¥617 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥96 thousand, Impairment Losses ¥26,065 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 2 companies / Company name 株式会社キューボグループ, 株式会社キューボ |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 8,624,320 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 134,200株 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 看護介護派遣の売上高減少、コールセンター派遣やビルメンテナンス派遣の低調、広告宣伝費の積極的な投下やDX投資による販管費の増加 |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.主力の看護介護派遣の売上高減少、コールセンター派遣やビルメンテナンス派遣の低調に加え、将来成長に向けた広告宣伝費の積極的な投下やDX投資による販管費の増加が主要因とされている。