Worth reading
47Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
41
Additional acquisition as a percentage of total shares issued (%)Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.This transaction
Additional Acquisition of Shares in Consolidated SubsidiariesCounterparty竹上 雅彦, その他個人株主2名
Disclosing companyCAREER CO.,LTD.
The voting-rights ratio is the share of the votes exercisable at a shareholders’ meeting that will be held after this transaction.
TimelineThe spacing between the points is proportional to the actual number of days.4 days from 決議 / 締結 to 実行.
Target company
Worker dispatching services and fee-charging employment placement services
Location Shibuya, TokyoShare capital ¥45 millionDate of incorporation 1 March 2017
Net Sales1,829,937 千円(2023 年9月期)
Operating profit53,096 千円(2023 年9月期)
Net income for the current fiscal year85,759 千円(2023 年9月期)
Net assets284,599 千円(2023 年9月期)
Consideration and expenses
Acquisition price相手先の意向により、具体的な金額の記載は差し控えさせて頂きますが、第三者機関によるDCF法等の収益性評価等の結果を踏まえて協議した金額とし、当社の直前連結会計年度(2023 年9月期)および直前事業年度(2023 年9月期)の末日における純資産額の 15%を下回る金額です。
Impact on Business Performance
本件が 2024 年9月期連結業績に与える影響は軽微であります。
Procedures and assumptions
Valuation methodology第三者機関によるDCF法等の収益性評価等
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Transaction name | Additional Acquisition of Shares in Consolidated Subsidiaries |
| Counterparty name | 竹上 雅彦, その他個人株主2名 |
| Name of the Subject Company | 株式会社キューボ |
| Business Description of the Subject Company | Worker dispatching services and fee-charging employment placement services |
| Location of the Subject Company | Shibuya, Tokyo |
| Capital Stock of the Subject Company | ¥45 million |
| Date of Establishment of the Subject Company | 1 March 2017 |
| Net Sales of the Subject Company | 1,829,937 千円(2023 年9月期) |
| Operating Profit of the Subject Company | 53,096 千円(2023 年9月期) |
| Net Income of the Subject Company | 85,759 千円(2023 年9月期) |
| Net Assets of the Subject Company | 284,599 千円(2023 年9月期) |
| Acquisition price | 相手先の意向により、具体的な金額の記載は差し控えさせて頂きますが、第三者機関によるDCF法等の収益性評価等の結果を踏まえて協議した金額とし、当社の直前連結会計年度(2023 年9月期)および直前事業年度(2023 年9月期)の末日における純資産額の 15%を下回る金額です。 |
| Number of shares acquired | 1,230 株(議決権の数:Not disclosed) |
| Voting rights ownership percentage | Before 59.0% → after 100.0% |
| Impact on Business Performance | 本件が 2024 年9月期連結業績に与える影響は軽微であります。 |
| Date of board resolution | 2024 年3月 28 日 |
| Contract Date | 2024 年3月 28 日 |
| Execution Date / Effective Date | 2024 年4月 1日(株式取得日) |
| Valuation methodology | 第三者機関によるDCF法等の収益性評価等 |
Items this document does not state (13)
Expenses other than the acquisition priceType of ConsiderationMerger ratio/share exchange ratioTender offer priceMinimum number of shares to be purchasedTender offer periodFunding arrangementsGoodwill amountAmount of extraordinary income (loss)Independent valuation institutionSpecial CommitteeConditions Precedent to ExecutionManagement structure after acquisition
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.キューボグループ及びキューボのグループ全体のガバナンスを強化し、医療・福祉市場での競争力強化、シナジー創出、当社グループの経営効率化及び成長の実現を目指すためです。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.