Worth reading
63In focus
Scored from 1 of 6 sectionsDirection
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
10.8
% (year-on-year change in net sales)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Earnings presentation2025年1月期 第1四半期4 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥1,501 million+10.8%
Operating profit¥139 million+4.9%
Ordinary income¥191 million+14.4%
Net income¥81 million+0.7%
Gross Profit Margin35.7%(前年同期比2.7ポイント低下)
Operating profit margin9.3%(前年同期比0.6ポイント低下)
Results for the three months of the current quarterQ1単独の推移を示すグラフあり。科目別の3か月単独数値はNot disclosed
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
¥7,250 million
Operating profit
¥1,100 million
Ordinary income
¥1,330 million
Net income
¥770 million
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Net Sales20.7%
Operating profit12.7%
Ordinary income14.4%
Net income10.5%
その他科目・事業複数の科目別進捗率を記載
What the company explained in this material
New initiatives
2025年から2027年にかけた施策・計画を記載しているが、具体的な施策名は本文抽出では特定できないKey KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
複数の事業KPIの四半期推移をグラフで記載しているが、本文抽出では指標名を特定できないSegment results
複数事業の売上・利益と前年同期比を表形式で記載しているが、本文抽出ではセグメント名を特定できないMedium-term management plan targets
2025年から2027年にかけての目標値を記載しているが、指標名と数値の対応は本文抽出では特定できない| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Earnings presentation |
| Fiscal Period Covered | 2025年1月期 第1四半期 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,501 million (YoY +10.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥139 million (YoY +4.9%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥191 million (YoY +14.4%) |
| Net income | ¥81 million (YoY +0.7%) |
| Gross Profit Margin | 35.7%(前年同期比2.7ポイント低下) |
| Operating profit margin | 9.3%(前年同期比0.6ポイント低下) |
| Results for the three months of the current quarter | Q1単独の推移を示すグラフあり。科目別の3か月単独数値はNot disclosed |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥7,250 million / Operating profit ¥1,100 million / Ordinary income ¥1,330 million / Net income ¥770 million |
| Progress against full-year forecast | Net Sales 20.7% / Operating profit 12.7% / Ordinary income 14.4% / Net income 10.5% / その他科目・事業 複数の科目別進捗率を記載 |
| Segment results | 複数事業の売上・利益と前年同期比を表形式で記載しているが、本文抽出ではセグメント名を特定できない |
| Key KPIs | 複数の事業KPIの四半期推移をグラフで記載しているが、本文抽出では指標名を特定できない |
| Medium-term management plan targets | 2025年から2027年にかけての目標値を記載しているが、指標名と数値の対応は本文抽出では特定できない |
| New initiatives | 2025年から2027年にかけた施策・計画を記載しているが、具体的な施策名は本文抽出では特定できない |
Items this document does not state (16)
Selling, general and administrative expensesSelf-assessment against the planBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.資料では、売上高・利益の増加実績や各事業の数値推移は示されているが、増減の具体的な理由は本文から確認できない。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.