Komori
Presentation materials for financial results6036KeePer Technical Laboratory Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Results Briefing Materials for the Second Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026"

The description of "Sustainability Initiatives" under ESG Topics in the financial results briefing materials for the fiscal year ending June 2026 was corrected. The specific before-and-after details of the correction cannot be confirmed in the body of the disclosure.

Worth reading
23Immaterial
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure14 August 2026

Financial Results Briefing Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026

Open the original document
3 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-08-17
Location of correction (where in the original document)

ESG Topics: "Sustainability Initiatives"; relevant section: slide P.30

Reason for correction

The description of "Sustainability Initiatives" under ESG Topics contained an error.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionFinancial Results Briefing Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026
Original disclosure date14 August 2026
Location of correctionESG Topics: "Sustainability Initiatives"; relevant section: slide P.30
Reason for correctionThe description of "Sustainability Initiatives" under ESG Topics contained an error.
Items this document does not state (2)
Details of correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The description of "Sustainability Initiatives" under ESG Topics contained an error.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Results Briefing Materials for the Second Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026" | KeePer Technical Laboratory Co.,Ltd. (6036) timely disclosure | Komori