Changes in Major Shareholders
CHUO SPRING CO.,LTD. (major shareholder: Ueshima Mikuro (植島 幹九郎))
Because Ueshima Mikuro (植島 幹九郎) submitted a Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Change Report) to the Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 8 June 2026.
Change in voting rights ownership ratio
The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.
35,168 voting rights (3,516,800 shares), 13.98% (as of 31 March 2026)
17,556 voting rights (1,755,600 shares), 6.98% (based on the Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Change Report) dated 8 June 2026)
Related procedures
Submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)
Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau
There are no matters of particular note regarding the outlook going forward.
There are no matters of particular note regarding the outlook going forward.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Event name | Changes in Major Shareholders |
| Date of occurrence | 1 June 2026 |
| Date recognized / date notice received | 8 June 2026 (date of submission of the Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Change Report)) |
| Subject Entity | CHUO SPRING CO.,LTD. (major shareholder: Ueshima Mikuro (植島 幹九郎)) |
| Cause | Because Ueshima Mikuro (植島 幹九郎) submitted a Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Change Report) to the Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 8 June 2026. |
| Impact on Earnings Forecast | There are no matters of particular note regarding the outlook going forward. |
| Type of litigation or proceeding | Submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) |
| Court or authority | Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau |
| Voting rights ownership percentage before the change | 35,168 voting rights (3,516,800 shares), 13.98% (as of 31 March 2026) |
| Voting rights ownership percentage after the change | 17,556 voting rights (1,755,600 shares), 6.98% (based on the Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Change Report) dated 8 June 2026) |
| Outlook | There are no matters of particular note regarding the outlook going forward. |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Because Ueshima Mikuro (植島 幹九郎) submitted a Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Change Report) to the Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 8 June 2026.