Komori
Occurring Fact5992CHUO SPRING CO.,LTD.Construction and Materials

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

植島幹九郎氏の議決権保有割合が、2025年9月30日時点の9.30%から13.73%に増加し、主要株主となりました。

Worth reading
31Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
13.73
異動後の総株主の議決権の数に対する割合(%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Changes in Major Shareholders

Subject Entity

提出会社(中央発條株式会社。主要株主は植島幹九郎)

Occurrence2 March 2026
7 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice2026年3月9日

(大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が関東財務局長に提出された日)

This disclosure03/09/2026
Cause

2026年3月9日付けで、植島幹九郎氏により大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が関東財務局長に提出されたため

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

提出会社9.30%→13.73%(+4.43pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

23,390個(2,339,000株)、9.30%(2025年9月30日現在)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

34,556個(3,455,600株)、13.73%(2026年3月9日付け大量保有報告書(変更報告書)に基づく)

Related procedures

Type

Submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)

Court or authority

Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau

Outlook

There are no matters of particular note regarding the outlook going forward.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChanges in Major Shareholders
Date of occurrence2 March 2026
Date recognized / date notice received2026年3月9日(大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が関東財務局長に提出された日)
Subject Entity提出会社(中央発條株式会社。主要株主は植島幹九郎)
Cause2026年3月9日付けで、植島幹九郎氏により大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が関東財務局長に提出されたため
Type of litigation or proceedingSubmission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)
Court or authorityDirector-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change23,390個(2,339,000株)、9.30%(2025年9月30日現在)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change34,556個(3,455,600株)、13.73%(2026年3月9日付け大量保有報告書(変更報告書)に基づく)
OutlookThere are no matters of particular note regarding the outlook going forward.
Items this document does not state (15)
Target Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2026年3月9日付けで、植島幹九郎氏から関東財務局長に大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が提出されたため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | CHUO SPRING CO.,LTD. (5992) timely disclosure | Komori