Komori
Disclosure5842Integral Group CorporationFinancials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding Additional Carried Interest Received from the Fund Series 3

In connection with the sale of certain shares and additional investment realizations by Fund Series 3, the Group is expected to receive additional carried interest. As a result, revenue is expected to increase by approximately ¥6.3 billion, profit before tax by approximately ¥5.9 billion, and profit for the period by approximately ¥4.1 billion for the fiscal year ending December 2026.

Worth reading
63In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
63
¥100 million (increase in revenue)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Additional receipt of carried interest from Fund Series 3

Decision6 April 2026 (disclosure date)
Period CoveredConsolidated results for the fiscal year ending December 2026
ImplementationAdditional investment realizations have been completed; the carried interest is expected to be received in the future
Going forwardThe carried interest is expected to be received. The amount of unrealized carried interest after receipt will be disclosed in future quarterly results presentation materials
AmountRevenue: increase of approximately ¥6.3 billion; profit before tax: increase of approximately ¥5.9 billion; profit for the period: increase of approximately ¥4.1 billion. Hurdle rate: 8% per annum on the amount of capital contributed; carried interest: 20% of cumulative fund profits, after deducting the portion attributable to officers and employees
Quantity / scaleSince operations commenced in 2017: 9 investments made and 8 investments realized, including 3 partial realizations
Reason

Fund Series 3 sold certain shares and carried out additional investment realizations while exceeding its hurdle rate

Impact on Business Performance

For the consolidated results for the fiscal year ending December 2026, revenue is expected to increase by approximately ¥6.3 billion, profit before tax by approximately ¥5.9 billion, and profit for the period by approximately ¥4.1 billion

Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredAdditional receipt of carried interest from Fund Series 3
Decision Date6 April 2026 (disclosure date)
Implementation DateAdditional investment realizations have been completed; the carried interest is expected to be received in the future
Period CoveredConsolidated results for the fiscal year ending December 2026
AmountRevenue: increase of approximately ¥6.3 billion; profit before tax: increase of approximately ¥5.9 billion; profit for the period: increase of approximately ¥4.1 billion. Hurdle rate: 8% per annum on the amount of capital contributed; carried interest: 20% of cumulative fund profits, after deducting the portion attributable to officers and employees
Quantity / scaleSince operations commenced in 2017: 9 investments made and 8 investments realized, including 3 partial realizations
Impact on Business PerformanceFor the consolidated results for the fiscal year ending December 2026, revenue is expected to increase by approximately ¥6.3 billion, profit before tax by approximately ¥5.9 billion, and profit for the period by approximately ¥4.1 billion
ReasonFund Series 3 sold certain shares and carried out additional investment realizations while exceeding its hurdle rate
Related previous disclosuresDisclosures dated 3, 11 and 24 March 2026 (titles: Not disclosed)
Future plansThe carried interest is expected to be received. The amount of unrealized carried interest after receipt will be disclosed in future quarterly results presentation materials
Items this document does not state (2)
Decision-Making BodyGoverning Rule

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Fund Series 3 sold certain shares and carried out additional investment realizations. As Fund Series 3 has already exceeded its hurdle rate, it is entitled to receive 20% of cumulative fund profits as carried interest.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Additional Carried Interest Received from the Fund Series 3 | Integral Group Corporation (5842) timely disclosure | Komori