Komori
Disclosure5842Integral Group CorporationFinancials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding Additional Carried Interest Received from the Fund Series 3

As Fund Series 3, which is managed by the Group, sold certain shares and recovered part of its investment, the Group is expected to receive additional carried interest. As a result, revenue and profit for the fiscal year ending December 2026 will increase in addition to the amounts disclosed previously.

Worth reading
65In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
47
¥100 million (impact on consolidated results for the fiscal year ending December 2026; increase in revenue)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Additional receipt of carried interest from Fund Series 3

Period CoveredConsolidated results for the fiscal year ending December 2026
ImplementationScheduled to be received as of the disclosure date, 24 March 2026
Going forwardThe Group is scheduled to receive carried interest. The amount of unrealized carried interest related to Fund Series 3 after receipt will be disclosed in the quarterly earnings presentation materials going forward.
AmountItem Increase in revenue / Amount Approximately ¥4.7 billion, Item Increase in profit before tax / Amount Approximately ¥4.4 billion, Item Increase in profit for the period / Amount Approximately ¥3.0 billion, Item Carried interest calculation rate / Amount 20% of cumulative profits, Item Hurdle rate / Amount 8% per annum
Quantity / scaleItem Number of investments made / Number of versions 9 items, Item Number of investments recovered / Number of versions 8 (including 3 partial investment recoveries)
Reason

Fund Series 3 sold certain shares and made an additional investment recovery. The fund has already exceeded its hurdle rate.

Impact on Business Performance

For the consolidated results for the fiscal year ending December 2026, including the amounts disclosed on 3 March 2026 and 11 March 2026, revenue will increase by approximately ¥4.7 billion, profit before tax by approximately ¥4.4 billion, and profit for the period by approximately ¥3.0 billion.

Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredAdditional receipt of carried interest from Fund Series 3
Implementation DateScheduled to be received as of the disclosure date, 24 March 2026
Period CoveredConsolidated results for the fiscal year ending December 2026
AmountItem Increase in revenue / Amount Approximately ¥4.7 billion, Item Increase in profit before tax / Amount Approximately ¥4.4 billion, Item Increase in profit for the period / Amount Approximately ¥3.0 billion, Item Carried interest calculation rate / Amount 20% of cumulative profits, Item Hurdle rate / Amount 8% per annum
Quantity / scaleItem Number of investments made / Number of versions 9 items, Item Number of investments recovered / Number of versions 8 (including 3 partial investment recoveries)
Impact on Business PerformanceFor the consolidated results for the fiscal year ending December 2026, including the amounts disclosed on 3 March 2026 and 11 March 2026, revenue will increase by approximately ¥4.7 billion, profit before tax by approximately ¥4.4 billion, and profit for the period by approximately ¥3.0 billion.
ReasonFund Series 3 sold certain shares and made an additional investment recovery. The fund has already exceeded its hurdle rate.
Related previous disclosuresDisclosure dated 3 March 2026 and disclosure dated 11 March 2026 (title: Not disclosed)
Future plansThe Group is scheduled to receive carried interest. The amount of unrealized carried interest related to Fund Series 3 after receipt will be disclosed in the quarterly earnings presentation materials going forward.
Items this document does not state (3)
Decision-Making BodyDecision DateGoverning Rule

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Fund Series 3 sold certain shares and made an additional investment recovery. As the fund has exceeded its hurdle rate, the Group is entitled to receive 20% of cumulative profits as carried interest.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Additional Carried Interest Received from the Fund Series 3 | Integral Group Corporation (5842) timely disclosure | Komori