Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts5834SBI Leasing Services Co.,Ltd.Financials (excluding banks)

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

The company announced its consolidated results for the fiscal year ended March 2026, with revenue and all profit figures increasing significantly from the previous fiscal year. It also presented full-year forecasts for the fiscal year ending March 2027, projecting higher revenue and profits.

Worth reading
79Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
53.3
% (year-on-year change in consolidated revenue)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→66,000million
—
Operating profit—→10,400million
—
Ordinary income—→8,900million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→6,100million
—
Net income per share—→383yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

Revenue increased as sales of JOL products' aircraft rose to 8 units, up from 5 units in the previous fiscal year. Higher revenue from JOLCO products also contributed to profit growth.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

Impairment loss on shares of affiliates: ¥16 million; loss on liquidation of an affiliate: ¥11 million; total extraordinary losses: ¥28 million

Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended March 2026: revenue ¥64,257 million, operating profit ¥9,730 million, ordinary profit ¥8,681 million, profit attributable to owners of parent ¥6,051 million, earnings per share ¥382.49
Dividend forecast revisionThe year-end dividend for the fiscal year ended March 2026 was changed from ¥165 to ¥180. The dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is ¥30 interim, ¥85 year-end and ¥115 annual.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥66,000 million
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥10,400 million
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥8,900 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥6,100 million
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 383 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended March 2026: revenue ¥64,257 million, operating profit ¥9,730 million, ordinary profit ¥8,681 million, profit attributable to owners of parent ¥6,051 million, earnings per share ¥382.49
Reason for the revisionRevenue increased as sales of JOL products' aircraft rose to 8 units, up from 5 units in the previous fiscal year. Higher revenue from JOLCO products also contributed to profit growth.
Details and amount of extraordinary lossImpairment loss on shares of affiliates: ¥16 million; loss on liquidation of an affiliate: ¥11 million; total extraordinary losses: ¥28 million
Dividend forecast revisionThe year-end dividend for the fiscal year ended March 2026 was changed from ¥165 to ¥180. The dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is ¥30 interim, ¥85 year-end and ¥115 annual.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (1)
Publication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company explained that revenue increased as sales of JOL products' aircraft rose from 5 units in the previous fiscal year to 8, while higher revenue from JOLCO products also contributed to profit growth. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, it identified securing sufficient inventory of JOLCO products and continuing to structure, propose and sell JOL products as growth initiatives.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | SBI Leasing Services Co.,Ltd. (5834) timely disclosure | Komori