Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts5592Kusurinomadoguchi,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP]

The company announced its consolidated results for the fiscal year ending March 2026. Net sales, operating profit, ordinary profit, and net income attributable to owners of the parent all exceeded the previous fiscal year’s results. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company forecasts net sales of ¥14.4 billion, operating profit, ordinary profit, and net income of ¥3.1 billion each, and an annual dividend of ¥40.

Worth reading
78Important
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
16.8
% (year-on-year change in net sales for the fiscal year ending March 2027)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→14,400million
—
Operating profit—→3,100million
—
Ordinary income—→3,100million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→3,100million
—
Net income per share—→270.53yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

The company will continue its strategy of prioritizing recurring revenue by increasing the number of reservations through greater awareness of its online prescription reception service, increasing the value of pharmaceutical distribution by expanding its network of dispensing pharmacies and medical institutions, and increasing the number of user facilities by strengthening systems and data integration at its subsidiaries.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

Impairment loss ¥24.896 million, loss on disposal of fixed assets ¥19.001 million, total extraordinary losses ¥43.898 million

Previous-period resultsNet sales ¥12,330 million, operating profit ¥2,681 million, ordinary profit ¥2,666 million, net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥2,952 million, and earnings per share ¥263.23
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥14,400 million
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥3,100 million
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥3,100 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥3,100 million
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 270.53 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsNet sales ¥12,330 million, operating profit ¥2,681 million, ordinary profit ¥2,666 million, net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥2,952 million, and earnings per share ¥263.23
Reason for the revisionThe company will continue its strategy of prioritizing recurring revenue by increasing the number of reservations through greater awareness of its online prescription reception service, increasing the value of pharmaceutical distribution by expanding its network of dispensing pharmacies and medical institutions, and increasing the number of user facilities by strengthening systems and data integration at its subsidiaries.
Details and amount of extraordinary lossImpairment loss ¥24.896 million, loss on disposal of fixed assets ¥19.001 million, total extraordinary losses ¥43.898 million
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Publication date of previous forecastDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company will continue its strategy of prioritizing recurring revenue by increasing the number of reservations through greater awareness of its online prescription reception service, increasing the value of pharmaceutical distribution by expanding its network of dispensing pharmacies and medical institutions, and increasing the number of user facilities by strengthening systems and data integration at its subsidiaries.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] | Kusurinomadoguchi,Inc. (5592) timely disclosure | Komori