Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Six months (cumulative) and full yearThe bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.
For the full year, net income attributable to owners of the parent will be revised to ¥3.9 billion because the Company now expects to record a gain on the sale of fixed assets as extraordinary income.
In the first quarter, the Company recorded ¥24 million in provision for dismantling and removal costs, ¥6 million in loss on disposal of fixed assets, ¥0 million in other extraordinary losses, and total extraordinary losses of ¥31 million.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | Cumulative second-quarter results 76,000 / Full year Not disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 76,000 / Full year 157,000(Cumulative second-quarter results 0% / Full year Not disclosed) |
| Operating profit | Cumulative second-quarter results 1,200 / Full year Not disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 1,200 / Full year 3,400(Cumulative second-quarter results 0% / Full year Not disclosed) |
| Ordinary income | Cumulative second-quarter results 0 / Full year Not disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 0 / Full year 2,000(Cumulative second-quarter results 0% / Full year Not disclosed) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | Cumulative second-quarter results 2,400 / Full year Not disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 2,400 / Full year 3,900(Cumulative second-quarter results 0% / Full year Not disclosed) |
| Net income per share | Not disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 44.26 / Full year 64.24 |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Period Covered | Six months (cumulative) and full year |
| Previous-period results | First quarter of the fiscal year ended March 2026: net sales ¥38,897 million, operating profit ¥1,787 million, ordinary profit ¥1,774 million, quarterly net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥1,082 million, and quarterly net income per share ¥19.98 |
| Reason for the revision | For the full year, net income attributable to owners of the parent will be revised to ¥3.9 billion because the Company now expects to record a gain on the sale of fixed assets as extraordinary income. |
| Details and amount of extraordinary loss | In the first quarter, the Company recorded ¥24 million in provision for dismantling and removal costs, ¥6 million in loss on disposal of fixed assets, ¥0 million in other extraordinary losses, and total extraordinary losses of ¥31 million. |
| Dividend forecast revision | No revision |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.For the full year, the Company now expects to record a gain on the sale of fixed assets as extraordinary income.