Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥44,593 million |
| Operating profit | ¥-1,339 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥11,605 million |
| Total assets | ¥326,263 million |
| Net assets | ¥86,079 million |
| Impairment loss | Amount ¥1,500 million / Subject assets Not disclosed |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Item Gain on sale of non-current assets / Amount ¥1 million, Item Gain on sale of investment securities / Amount ¥1,988 million / Extraordinary loss Item Loss on disposal and sale of non-current assets / Amount ¥29 million, Item Loss on sale of investment securities / Amount ¥62 million, Item Impairment Losses / Amount ¥1,500 million, Item Impairment Losses on Shares of Affiliates / Amount ¥1,321 million, Item Impairment loss on investment securities / Amount ¥125 million |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 197,962 Shares |
Items this document does not state (27)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company stated that it made the disclosure because the financial results of 株式会社麻生 for the fiscal year ending March 2026 had been finalized. No reasons for the changes in performance were provided.