Komori
Semi-Annual Report4811DreamArts CorporationInformation and Communications

Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1

What DreamArts Corporation reported for the period from 2026-01-01 to 2026-12-31.

How much it says
56Typical
What moved here
5named for the first time
Its own wording
21terms
Which filing this is
7/ 7newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the 31st interim consolidated accounting period (1 January 2026 to 30 June 2026), the cloud business saw increases in new customer acquisitions, revenue and profit against the backdrop of the release of the Practical AI (PA) option, while the professional services business recorded lower revenue and a segment loss because of the反動 from the previous year's concentration of orders for large projects. The filing also states that a change in the revenue recognition criteria for the professional services business, including recognizing certain short-duration projects over a specified period, affected contract assets, work in progress and other items.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
56Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 11 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 34 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
61
Detailed
Magnitude of change
68
Detailed
Strategic shift
48
Typical
Capital movements
100
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
15
Almost nothing
Future commitments
0
Almost nothing
Change in Risk
100
Very detailed
Financial and Capital Policy
100
Very detailed
Specificity of disclosure
60
Detailed
Product Portfolio
11
Almost nothing
Technology Position
50
Typical
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over10億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipmentNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
DreamArts Corporation — FY2026 H1 | Komori