Komori
Presentation materials for financial results4811DreamArts CorporationInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Presentation Materials for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025

2025年12月期第3四半期累計は、クラウド事業とプロフェッショナルサービス事業の成長、原価効率化により増収増益となり、営業利益は通期予想を上回る進捗となった。一方、株式報酬制度導入に伴う第4四半期の費用などを見込み、通期予想は据え置かれた。

Worth reading
63In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
249
Millions of yen (year-on-year increase in operating profit)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Presentation materials for financial resultsThird quarter of the fiscal year ended December 20257 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥4,212 million+14.4%
Operating profit¥814 million+44.2%
Net income¥619 million +60.7%net income attributable to owners of the parent
Gross Profit Margin63.9%
Operating profit margin19.3%
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥1,878 million
Results for the three months of the current quarter連結の当四半期単独の損益数値は表では示されていないが、セグメント売上・利益および連結営業利益の四半期推移グラフが掲載されている
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
¥5,600 million
Gross profit
¥3,236 million
Selling, general and administrative expenses
¥2,457 million
Operating profit
¥778 million
Profit before income taxes
¥874 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent
¥605 million
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Net Sales75.2%
クラウド事業売上73.0%
オンプレミス事業売上90.0%
プロフェッショナルサービス事業売上80.6%
Cost of sales64.2%
Gross profit83.2%
Selling, general and administrative expenses76.4%
Operating profit104.7%
Profit before income taxes104.6%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent102.3%
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
クラウド事業、オンプレミス事業、プロフェッショナルサービス事業の売上は計画を上回る進捗。クラウド事業のセグメント利益は計画通り抑制的、プロフェッショナルサービス事業のセグメント利益は計画超。連結営業利益は計画を上回る進捗
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
Advertising and sales promotion expenses+144百万円(+30.5%)
SG&A expenses excluding advertising and sales promotion expenses+187百万円(+17.4%)
Materials costs-23百万円(-4.4%)
Cost of sales excluding materials costs-28百万円(-2.7%)
コスト構造図
Net Sales4,212百万円
材料費(インフラ)-504百万円
Labor Costs-1,027百万円
その他製造費用-416百万円
ソフトウェア資産振替¥168 million
販促作業費振替¥260 million
Personnel Expenses-838百万円
Advertising and sales promotion expenses-617百万円
Other SG&A expenses-¥423 million
Operating profit¥814 million
New initiatives
  • ビジネス映像メディアへの露出強化
  • 大規模ユーザー会の開催
  • 営業・販促体制強化に向けた積極採用と社内異動の活用
  • Introducing a Share-Based Compensation Plan
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • ホリゾンタルSaaS売上成長率17.6 %
    Year on year against the same period last year+17.6%
  • クラウド事業売上成長率15.7 %
    Year on year against the same period last year+15.7%
  • Deferred revenue balance¥1,724 million
    Year on year against the same period last year+14.4%
  • Stock revenue ratio87 %
  • クラウド事業売上比率78.2 %
  • ホリゾンタルSaaS平均月額利用料(ARPA)¥1,662 thousand
  • Horizontal SaaS net revenue retention (NRR)109.7 %
Unit price and quantity metricsThese figures show sales broken down by price and volume.
Horizontal SaaS
Companies adopting the service182社(2025年3Q)
平均月額利用料1,662千円
Vertical SaaS
Companies adopting the service167社(2025年3Q)
Segment results
Cloud Business
Sales3,294百万円
Year on year against the same period last year+15.7%
On-premises business
Sales¥416 million
Year on year against the same period last year-2.8%
Professional services business
Sales¥501 million
Year on year against the same period last year+23.2%
Number of employees
Number of Employees291
Change during the period2025年3Qまでの採用者数38名、前年末比+19名
Hiring plan営業・販促体制強化のため引き続き積極採用
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typePresentation materials for financial results
Fiscal Period CoveredThird quarter of the fiscal year ended December 2025
Net Sales¥4,212 million (YoY +14.4%)
Operating profit¥814 million (YoY +44.2%)
Net income¥619 million (net income attributable to owners of the parent) (YoY +60.7%)
Gross Profit Margin63.9%
Operating profit margin19.3%
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥1,878 million
Results for the three months of the current quarter連結の当四半期単独の損益数値は表では示されていないが、セグメント売上・利益および連結営業利益の四半期推移グラフが掲載されている
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥5,600 million / Gross profit ¥3,236 million / Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2,457 million / Operating profit ¥778 million / Profit before income taxes ¥874 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥605 million
Progress against full-year forecastNet Sales 75.2% / クラウド事業売上 73.0% / オンプレミス事業売上 90.0% / プロフェッショナルサービス事業売上 80.6% / Cost of sales 64.2% / Gross profit 83.2% / Selling, general and administrative expenses 76.4% / Operating profit 104.7% / Profit before income taxes 104.6% / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 102.3%
Self-assessment against the planクラウド事業、オンプレミス事業、プロフェッショナルサービス事業の売上は計画を上回る進捗。クラウド事業のセグメント利益は計画通り抑制的、プロフェッショナルサービス事業のセグメント利益は計画超。連結営業利益は計画を上回る進捗
Segment resultsCloud Business Sales 3,294百万円 / Year on year against the same period last year +15.7% / On-premises business Sales ¥416 million / Year on year against the same period last year -2.8% / Professional services business Sales ¥501 million / Year on year against the same period last year +23.2%
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeAdvertising and sales promotion expenses +144百万円(+30.5%) / SG&A expenses excluding advertising and sales promotion expenses +187百万円(+17.4%) / Materials costs -23百万円(-4.4%) / Cost of sales excluding materials costs -28百万円(-2.7%) / コスト構造図 Net Sales 4,212百万円 / 材料費(インフラ) -504百万円 / Labor Costs -1,027百万円 / その他製造費用 -416百万円 / ソフトウェア資産振替 ¥168 million / 販促作業費振替 ¥260 million / Personnel Expenses -838百万円 / Advertising and sales promotion expenses -617百万円 / Other SG&A expenses -¥423 million / Operating profit ¥814 million
Key KPIsIndicator name ホリゾンタルSaaS売上成長率 / Value 17.6 % / Year on year against the same period last year +17.6%, Indicator name クラウド事業売上成長率 / Value 15.7 % / Year on year against the same period last year +15.7%, Indicator name Deferred revenue balance / Value ¥1,724 million / Year on year against the same period last year +14.4%, Indicator name Stock revenue ratio / Value 87 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name クラウド事業売上比率 / Value 78.2 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name ホリゾンタルSaaS平均月額利用料(ARPA) / Value ¥1,662 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Horizontal SaaS net revenue retention (NRR) / Value 109.7 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Unit price and quantity metricsHorizontal SaaS Companies adopting the service 182社(2025年3Q) / 平均月額利用料 1,662千円 / Vertical SaaS Companies adopting the service 167社(2025年3Q) / 平均月額利用料 Not disclosed
Number of employeesNumber of Employees 291 / Change during the period 2025年3Qまでの採用者数38名、前年末比+19名 / Hiring plan 営業・販促体制強化のため引き続き積極採用
New initiativesビジネス映像メディアへの露出強化, 大規模ユーザー会の開催, 営業・販促体制強化に向けた積極採用と社内異動の活用, Introducing a Share-Based Compensation Plan
Items this document does not state (13)
Ordinary incomeNumber of stores and locationsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

SmartDB®のアップセル、クラウド移行・大型案件の導入支援、動作環境の見直しによるインフラコスト抑制などにより業績が伸長した。第4四半期には株式報酬制度導入に伴うコストを見込んでいるため、通期業績予想は据え置かれた。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Presentation Materials for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025 | DreamArts Corporation (4811) timely disclosure | Komori