Komori
Earnings4811DreamArts CorporationInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

2025年12月期第1四半期は、売上高が前年同期比17.3%増、営業利益が90.3%増となり、増収増益が大きく進んだ。通期業績予想と年間配当予想は、いずれも従来から変更されていない。

Worth reading
39Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
90.3
%
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

First quarter2025年1月1日〜2025年3月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales1,432¥ millionYear on year +17.3%Progress 25.6%
Operating profit351¥ millionYear on year +90.3%Progress 45.1%
Ordinary income449¥ millionYear on year +144.6%Progress 51.4%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent304¥ millionYear on year +136.7%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share78.65円
Financial position at period-end
Total assets4,733¥ million
of which net assets 2,450 ¥ millionEquity ratio 51.8%vs. prior year-end +3.0pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Segment revenueCloud ¥1,071.41 million (YoY +19.1%), On-premises ¥172.87 million (YoY +12.7%), Professional Services ¥188.26 million (YoY +11.8%)
Segment profitCloud ¥461.66 million (YoY +37.6%), On-premises ¥91.85 million (YoY +40.0%), Professional Services ¥53.01 million (YoY +172.9%)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥5,600 million (YoY +11.3%)
Operating profit¥778 million (YoY +0.6%)
Ordinary income¥874 million (YoY +14.0%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥605 million (YoY +9.9%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥40 → ¥40(0.0%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

大企業の業務デジタル化ニーズを背景としたクラウド事業の成長、新規商談の創出、既存顧客へのアップセル、オンプレミス事業の大型受注、プロフェッショナルサービス案件の順調な進捗、コスト抑制による売上原価率・販管費率の低下。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

Not applicable.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationAdded: 0 companies; excluded: 0 companies
Depreciation and amortization¥45,104 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End4,054,600
Treasury Shares at Period-End183,230
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFirst quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2025年1月1日〜2025年3月31日
Net Sales¥1,432 million (YoY +17.3%)
Operating profit¥351 million (YoY +90.3%)
Ordinary income¥449 million (YoY +144.6%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥304 million (YoY +136.7%)
Net income per share78.65円
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 51.8 / End of previous period 48.8
Total assets¥4,733 million
Net assets¥2,450 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥5,600 million (YoY +11.3%) / Operating profit ¥778 million (YoY +0.6%) / Ordinary income ¥874 million (YoY +14.0%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥605 million (YoY +9.9%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥40 → ¥40(0.0%)
Segment revenueCloud ¥1,071.41 million (YoY +19.1%), On-premises ¥172.87 million (YoY +12.7%), Professional Services ¥188.26 million (YoY +11.8%)
Segment profitCloud ¥461.66 million (YoY +37.6%), On-premises ¥91.85 million (YoY +40.0%), Professional Services ¥53.01 million (YoY +172.9%)
Depreciation and amortization¥45,104 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNot applicable.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationAdded: 0 companies; excluded: 0 companies
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End4,054,600
Treasury Shares at Period-End183,230
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance大企業の業務デジタル化ニーズを背景としたクラウド事業の成長、新規商談の創出、既存顧客へのアップセル、オンプレミス事業の大型受注、プロフェッショナルサービス案件の順調な進捗、コスト抑制による売上原価率・販管費率の低下。
Items this document does not state (13)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Material subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

大企業の業務デジタル化ニーズを背景にクラウド事業が成長を牽引した。自社イベント等による新規商談の創出、既存顧客へのアップセル、オンプレミス事業の大型受注、プロフェッショナルサービスの案件進捗が寄与したほか、コスト抑制により売上原価率と販管費率が低下した。経常利益には保険解約返戻金96,809千円も寄与した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | DreamArts Corporation (4811) timely disclosure | Komori