Komori
Earnings4644Imagineer Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc.

The financial results for the fiscal year ending February 2026 of IIB株式会社, an unlisted parent company, etc. of イマジニア, have been disclosed. Net sales were ¥253.121 million, operating profit was ¥203.598 million, ordinary profit was ¥254.523 million, and net income was ¥254.958 million.

Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 March 2025–28 February 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Net Sales253,121¥ thousand
Operating profit203,598¥ thousand
Ordinary income254,523¥ thousand
Net income attributable to owners of the parent254,958¥ thousand

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets5,588,748¥ thousand
of which net assets 5,298,460 ¥ thousand

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 March 2025–28 February 2026
Net Sales¥253,121 thousand
Operating profit¥203,598 thousand
Ordinary income¥254,523 thousand
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥254,958 thousand
Total assets¥5,588,748 thousand
Net assets¥5,298,460 thousand
Items this document does not state (29)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingIssued Shares at Period-EndTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The disclosure is intended to provide information on the financial results of IIB株式会社 for the fiscal year ending February 2026. No reasons for changes in performance are provided.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc. | Imagineer Co.,Ltd. (4644) timely disclosure | Komori