Komori
Earnings4612NIPPON PAINT HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.Materials and Chemicals

Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company

The financial results of Nipsea International Limited, the parent company, for the fiscal year ended December 2025 have been finalized. Revenue, operating profit and net income all exceeded the previous year. Cash flow from operating activities also increased.

Worth reading
12Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
92406414
HK$ thousand (2025 revenue)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025Consolidated
Net Sales92,406,414HK$ thousand
Operating profit13,307,874HK$ thousand
Ordinary income12,970,282HK$ thousand (profit before tax)

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets—HK$ thousand
of which net assets 175,613,616 HK$ thousand
Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+9,476,223
Investment-16,940,031
Financials+14,223,526
Net change+6,759,718

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in HK$ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period21,576,683 HK$ thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End1,000,000,000 ordinary shares and 1 redeemable preference share
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025
Net Sales92,406,414 HK$ thousand
Operating profit13,307,874 HK$ thousand
Ordinary income12,970,282 HK$ thousand (profit before tax)
Net assets175,613,616 HK$ thousand
Cash flows from operating activities9,476,223 HK$ thousand
Cash flows from investing activities-16,940,031 HK$ thousand
Cash flows from financing activities14,223,526 HK$ thousand
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period21,576,683 HK$ thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End1,000,000,000 ordinary shares and 1 redeemable preference share
Items this document does not state (26)
Accounting standardsProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioTotal assetsFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company | NIPPON PAINT HOLDINGS CO.,LTD. (4612) timely disclosure | Komori