Komori
Financial results presentation4568DAIICHI SANKYO COMPANY,LIMITEDPharmaceuticals

(Further Correction) Partial Correction to the “FY2025 Supplementary Financial Results Materials”

Figures on multiple pages, including the statements of profit or loss, financial position and cash flows, in the “FY2025 Supplementary Financial Results Materials” published on 11 May 2025 were corrected in line with corrections to the Summary of Financial Results. This is a further correction to those materials.

Worth reading
57In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Supplementary Materials to Financial Results (FY2025 Results)2026-05-11

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure11 May 2026

Supplementary Financial Results Materials for Fiscal 2025

Open the original document
88 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-08-07
Location of correction (where in the original document)

The disclosures on pages 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12 and 15 of the supplementary materials

Reason for correction

The related supplementary financial results materials are being corrected following the partial correction to the Summary of Financial Results for the fiscal year ended March 2026, as announced on 31 July 2026 in “(Correction and Correction of Numerical Data) Partial Correction to the ‘Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [IFRS] (Consolidated)’.”

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSupplementary Financial Results Materials for Fiscal 2025
Original disclosure date11 May 2026
Location of correctionThe disclosures on pages 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12 and 15 of the supplementary materials
Reason for correctionThe related supplementary financial results materials are being corrected following the partial correction to the Summary of Financial Results for the fiscal year ended March 2026, as announced on 31 July 2026 in “(Correction and Correction of Numerical Data) Partial Correction to the ‘Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [IFRS] (Consolidated)’.”
Items this document does not state (2)
Details of correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The related supplementary financial results materials were corrected following the partial correction to the Summary of Financial Results dated 31 July 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Further Correction) Partial Correction to the “FY2025 Supplementary Financial Results Materials” | DAIICHI SANKYO COMPANY,LIMITED (4568) timely disclosure | Komori