Komori
Speee (4499) · InitiativeContinued repayment of long-term borrowings and decline in the balance

¥500 million in financing through long-term borrowings

First written in FY2022-Q2. 3 of 11 entries say "Advanced", first in FY2023-Q2. Latest entry: 2026-05-15.

11entries
5years
1from disclosures
Share on X
How it moved
ProgressHeldSoftenedWorseFirst statedFY2022-Q2 – FY2023-Q1AdvancedFY2024-Q2OtherFY2025-H1 – 2026-05-152022: 220222023: 420232024: 220242025: 120252026: 22026
Same theme, other companies
Financial Base Management Through New Borrowings and Repayment of Existing BorrowingsA theme 95 companies write about · 5 as a headwind · 44 as a tailwind

58 other companies' latest entry also says "Other".

Ridges = years it wrote progress, valleys = years it wrote worse. Most hopeful companies at the back. Drag to turn, scroll to zoom, right-drag to pan. On a phone, two fingers turn and pinch to zoom; one finger scrolls the page.
Showing 14 of the 95 companies compared. The sentences above are computed from all 95.
Full recordFilings, disclosures and news, newest first
  1. 2026-05-15OtherEarnings

    「Funds used as a result of financing activities amounted to ¥747,880 thousand (funds provided of ¥1,984,089 thousand in the same period of the previous year). This was mainly due to ¥747,774 thousand in payments for the repayment of long-term borrowings.」

    The Company shifted from raising funds through long-term borrowings to using funds mainly for the repayment of long-term borrowings.
  2. FY2026-H1Continued repayment of long-term borrowings and decline in the balanceAnnual report

    「Funds used in financing activities amounted to ¥747.88 million, compared with ¥1,984.089 million provided in the same period of the previous year. This mainly reflected ¥747.774 million in repayments of long-term borrowings. / Non-current liabilities amounted to ¥2,791.205 million, a decrease of ¥522.427 million from the end of the previous consolidated fiscal year. This was mainly due to a ¥522.831 million decrease in long-term borrowings.」

    During the current interim period, repayments of long-term borrowings became the main financing activity instead of funding through borrowings, and the balance of long-term borrowings decreased by ¥522.831 million.
  3. FY2025-H1Decline in the balance of long-term borrowingsAnnual report

    「Non-current liabilities amounted to ¥806.568 million, a decrease of ¥442.03 million from the end of the previous consolidated fiscal year. This was mainly due to a ¥349.974 million decrease in long-term borrowings.」

    Long-term borrowings decreased by ¥349.974 million from the end of the previous consolidated fiscal year. Financing activities also included ¥528.075 million in repayments of long-term borrowings.
  4. FY2024-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「Funds provided by financing activities amounted to ¥400.084 million, compared with ¥526.17 million provided in the same period of the previous year. This mainly reflected ¥900 million in proceeds from long-term borrowings and ¥512.537 million in repayments of long-term borrowings.」

    During the six-month period, the company received ¥900 million from long-term borrowings and repaid ¥512.537 million, resulting in a ¥221.932 million increase in long-term borrowings from the end of the previous fiscal year.
  5. FY2024-Q1Decline in the balance of long-term borrowingsAnnual report

    「Non-current liabilities amounted to ¥1,152.056 million, a decrease of ¥179.7 million from the end of the previous consolidated fiscal year. This was mainly due to a ¥194.745 million decrease in long-term borrowings.」

    Long-term borrowings, which had increased in FY2023, decreased by ¥194.745 million at the end of the first quarter of the current fiscal year.
  6. FY2023AdvancedAnnual report

    「Funds provided by financing activities amounted to ¥1,056.17 million, compared with ¥30.841 million used in the same period of the previous year. This mainly reflected ¥1,800 million in proceeds from long-term borrowings and ¥812.083 million in repayments of long-term borrowings.」

    Proceeds from long-term borrowings in FY2023 amounted to ¥1,800 million, up from ¥500 million in FY2022. The balance of long-term borrowings at fiscal year-end was also ¥1,811.429 million.
  7. FY2023-Q3Continued increase in the balance of long-term borrowingsAnnual report

    「This was mainly due to increases of ¥977.393 million in accounts payable, ¥486.298 million in current portions of long-term borrowings, and a decrease of ¥313.638 million in accrued income taxes. Non-current liabilities amounted to ¥1,489.891 million, an increase of ¥1,051.481 million from the end of the previous consolidated fiscal year. This was due to increases of ¥726.619 million in long-term borrowings, ¥105.752 million in asset retirement obligations and ¥219.11 million in other liabilities.」

    At the end of the third quarter of FY2023, current portions of long-term borrowings had increased by ¥486.298 million and long-term borrowings had increased by ¥726.619 million, continuing the increase in the balance of long-term borrowings.
  8. FY2023-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「Funds provided by financing activities amounted to ¥526.17 million, compared with ¥229.595 million provided in the same period of the previous year. This mainly reflected ¥900 million in proceeds from long-term borrowings and ¥385.636 million in repayments of long-term borrowings.」

    Proceeds from long-term borrowings during the six-month period amounted to ¥900 million, up from ¥500 million in the same period of the previous year. Repayments of long-term borrowings of ¥385.636 million were also recorded.
  9. FY2023-Q1Increase in Long-Term BorrowingsAnnual report

    「Non-current liabilities amounted to ¥905.13 million, an increase of ¥466.72 million from the end of the previous consolidated fiscal year. This was mainly due to a ¥466.665 million increase in long-term borrowings.」

    At the end of the first quarter of FY2023, the balance of long-term borrowings had increased by ¥466.665 million. The main text does not specify the amount or use of the new borrowings.
  10. FY2022RestatedAnnual report

    「This mainly reflected ¥540.753 million in repayments of long-term borrowings, ¥500 million in proceeds from long-term borrowings and ¥10.192 million in proceeds from the issuance of shares.」

    The full-year financing activities included ¥500 million raised through long-term borrowings and ¥540.753 million in repayments.
  11. FY2022-Q2First statedAnnual report

    「Funds provided by financing activities amounted to ¥229.595 million, compared with ¥262.579 million used in the same period of the previous year. This mainly reflected ¥500 million in proceeds from long-term borrowings and ¥280.099 million in repayments of long-term borrowings.」

    Proceeds of ¥500 million from long-term borrowings were recorded during the six-month period of the current consolidated fiscal year. The main text does not specify how the borrowings were used.
Moved together

"Profit generation from MarTech and X-Tech and losses from Data Platform and Other" moved the same way as this thread, in the same document, in 3 of its 11 moves.

33222★12345
  1. ★This thread
  2. 1Profit generation from MarTech and X-Tech and losses from Data Platform and Other3×
  3. 2Breakdown of Revenue by Timing of Transfer (Point in Time / Over Time)3×
  4. 3Significant increases in revenue, operating profit and ordinary profit2×
  5. 4Increase in Current Assets and Net Assets and Increase in Cash and Accounts Receivable2×
  6. 5Introducing a restricted stock compensation plan2×

★ is this thread; numbers match the list above. The number on a line is how many documents both moved the same way in; lines between the other threads count the documents they moved together in too. Threads that move together often sit closer.

When this could move next
No upcoming earnings preview for Speee yet. It last moved in the Earnings of 2026-05-15: "Other".
News
No news is linked to this thread yet. When an article touches it, it will appear here by date.
¥500 million in financing through long-term borrowings | Speee,Inc. (4499) | Komori