Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 October 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
The company made steady progress in acquiring new high-quality projects, strengthened its support structure for raising average prices through curator support, and expanded use of its advertising placement agency services.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 October 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥2,812 million (YoY +37.2%) |
| Operating profit | ¥568 million (YoY +117.2%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥568 million (YoY +116.4%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥483 million (YoY +95.4%) |
| Net income per share | ¥37.96 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 71.3 / End of previous period 72.2 |
| Total assets | ¥8,226 million |
| Net assets | ¥5,900 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥809,587 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-24,456 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥0 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥6,754,838 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥5,400 million (YoY +18.0%) / Operating profit 670~800 / Ordinary income 670~800 / Net income 590~700 |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Net Sales Not disclosed → ¥5,400 million(+13.4%) / Operating profit Not disclosed → 670~800(67.5~100.0) / Ordinary income Not disclosed → 670~800(66.3~98.5) / Net income Not disclosed → 590~700(66.2~97.2) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | 0 yen and sen → 0 yen and sen(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥102,044 thousand |
| Impairment loss | ¥20,492 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income No applicable matters / Extraordinary loss Impairment Losses ¥20,492 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Held (対象者:Not disclosed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 12,748,700 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 227 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The company made steady progress in acquiring new high-quality projects, strengthened its support structure for raising average prices through curator support, and expanded use of its advertising placement agency services. |
Items this document does not state (9)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company made steady progress in acquiring new high-quality projects, while use of its advertising placement agency services expanded against a backdrop of higher average prices supported by curators. Regarding the revision to the full-year forecasts, projects in the home appliances and gadgets category and related services performed well, while the effect of higher revenue and stringent cost management pushed up profit.