Results for this period
First quarter1 March 2026–31 May 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Capital investment appetite remained firm, and demand for advanced technologies such as cloud, AI and RPA was extremely strong. The company focused on strategic investments, strengthening its business foundation, expanding operations in global markets, and improving productivity and reducing costs through digital transformation and work-style reform.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 March 2026–31 May 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥2,840 million (YoY -1.1%) |
| Operating profit | ¥125 million (YoY -3.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥127 million (YoY +31.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥92 million (YoY +24.8%) |
| Net income per share | ¥20.61 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 34.7 / End of previous period 34.4 |
| Total assets | ¥9,871 million |
| Net assets | ¥3,421 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥12,195 million (YoY +12.0%) / Operating profit ¥200 million (YoY -46.7%) / Ordinary income ¥200 million (YoY -43.8%) / Net income ¥160 million (YoY -39.3%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥14,654 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | Added: 0 companies; excluded: 0 companies |
| Material subsequent events | In June 2026, the Board of Directors resolved to enter into a capital and business alliance with Information Officer Pte. Ltd. (IO SG). IO SG is scheduled to change its corporate name to Ricksoft Singapore Pte. Ltd. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 4,550,300 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 50,166 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Capital investment appetite remained firm, and demand for advanced technologies such as cloud, AI and RPA was extremely strong. The company focused on strategic investments, strengthening its business foundation, expanding operations in global markets, and improving productivity and reducing costs through digital transformation and work-style reform. |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.No specific factors behind the changes in results have been disclosed. The company said it focused on strategic investments, strengthening its business foundation, global expansion, and improving productivity and reducing costs through digital transformation and work-style reform, amid solid demand for capital investment and cloud, AI and RPA solutions.