Komori
Earnings4427EduLab,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc.

The financial results of 増進会ホールディングス for the fiscal year ended March 2026 were finalized, and EduLab disclosed the financial figures. Sales were ¥939.861 million, while the company recorded an operating loss of ¥291.465 million, an ordinary loss of ¥251.892 million and a net loss of ¥115.244 million.

Worth reading
21Immaterial
Scored from 2 of 6 sections
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-291465
¥ thousand
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Net Sales939,861¥ thousand
Operating profit-291,465¥ thousand
Ordinary income-251,892¥ thousand
Net income attributable to owners of the parent-115,244¥ thousand

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets22,918,544¥ thousand
of which net assets 16,191,745 ¥ thousand

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Disclosed following the finalization of 増進会ホールディングス' financial results for the fiscal year ended March 2026. No factors behind changes in losses were provided.

Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income ¥281,257 thousand / Extraordinary loss ¥252,887 thousand
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥939,861 thousand
Operating profit¥-291,465 thousand
Ordinary income¥-251,892 thousand
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥-115,244 thousand
Total assets¥22,918,544 thousand
Net assets¥16,191,745 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income ¥281,257 thousand / Extraordinary loss ¥252,887 thousand
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceDisclosed following the finalization of 増進会ホールディングス' financial results for the fiscal year ended March 2026. No factors behind changes in losses were provided.
Items this document does not state (27)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossDisclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingIssued Shares at Period-EndTreasury Shares at Period-End

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The financial results of 増進会ホールディングス for the fiscal year ended March 2026 were finalized. No factors behind the losses or changes in them were provided.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc. | EduLab,Inc. (4427) timely disclosure | Komori