Komori
Management planning4345CTS Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Partial correction to the attached materials for the "Notice Concerning the Formulation of the Medium-Term Management Plan (Fiscal Years Ending March 2027 to March 2029)"

The percentage changes versus the fiscal year ended March 2023 in the "DDS Business Sales Targets by Breakdown" on page 10 of the attached materials to the medium-term management plan have been corrected. The revised materials state 77.9% for SAP, 14.5% for Other, and 32.0% for the DDS Business Total.

Worth reading
29Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure28 April 2026

"Notice Concerning the Formulation of the Medium-Term Management Plan (Fiscal Years Ending March 2027 to March 2029)"

Open the original document
Corrected on the same dayCorrected on the same day as the original document (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-04-28
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 10: Medium-Term Management Plan—Medium-Term Management Targets (DDS Business Sales Targets by Breakdown), percentage change versus the fiscal year ended March 2023

Corrected disclosure

SAP: 77.9%; Other: 14.5%; DDS Business Total: 32.0%

Reason for correction

An error was found in part of the content of the attached materials.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correction"Notice Concerning the Formulation of the Medium-Term Management Plan (Fiscal Years Ending March 2027 to March 2029)"
Original disclosure date28 April 2026
Location of correctionPage 10: Medium-Term Management Plan—Medium-Term Management Targets (DDS Business Sales Targets by Breakdown), percentage change versus the fiscal year ended March 2023
Details of correctionNot disclosed → SAP: 77.9%; Other: 14.5%; DDS Business Total: 32.0%
Reason for correctionAn error was found in part of the content of the attached materials.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

An error was found in part of the content of the attached materials.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the attached materials for the "Notice Concerning the Formulation of the Medium-Term Management Plan (Fiscal Years Ending March 2027 to March 2029)" | CTS Co.,Ltd. (4345) timely disclosure | Komori