Komori
Occurring Fact4088AIR WATER INC.Materials and Chemicals

Notice Regarding Completion of Filing of the Securities Report for the 26th Fiscal Year (Fiscal Year Ending March 2026)

The company filed its Annual Securities Report for the 26th Fiscal Period (Fiscal Year Ending March 2026) with the Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 31 July 2026, following approval to extend the filing deadline. The delayed third-quarter earnings summary and full-year earnings summary were also disclosed on the same day.

Worth reading
44Recurring
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Completion of Filing of Annual Securities Report for the 26th Fiscal Period (Fiscal Year Ending March 2026)

Subject Entity

AIR WATER INC. (filing company)

Target Locations / Products

Annual Securities Report for the 26th Fiscal Period (Fiscal Year Ending March 2026), third-quarter earnings summary for the fiscal year ending March 2026, and full-year earnings summary for the fiscal year ending March 2026

Occurrence31 July 2026 (the date the Annual Securities Report was filed)
This disclosure07/31/2026

Related procedures

Type

Approval to extend the filing deadline for the Annual Securities Report and filing thereof

Court or authority

Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau

Outlook

The Annual Securities Report, third-quarter earnings summary for the fiscal year ending March 2026, and full-year earnings summary for the fiscal year ending March 2026 have been disclosed.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameCompletion of Filing of Annual Securities Report for the 26th Fiscal Period (Fiscal Year Ending March 2026)
Date of occurrence31 July 2026 (the date the Annual Securities Report was filed)
Subject EntityAIR WATER INC. (filing company)
Target Locations / ProductsAnnual Securities Report for the 26th Fiscal Period (Fiscal Year Ending March 2026), third-quarter earnings summary for the fiscal year ending March 2026, and full-year earnings summary for the fiscal year ending March 2026
Type of litigation or proceedingApproval to extend the filing deadline for the Annual Securities Report and filing thereof
Court or authorityDirector-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau
OutlookThe Annual Securities Report, third-quarter earnings summary for the fiscal year ending March 2026, and full-year earnings summary for the fiscal year ending March 2026 have been disclosed.
Items this document does not state (18)
Date recognized / date notice receivedCauseAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the changePlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company explained that it filed the Annual Securities Report by the deadline because it had received approval to extend the filing deadline to 31 July 2026. The cause of the filing delay itself was not stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Completion of Filing of the Securities Report for the 26th Fiscal Year (Fiscal Year Ending March 2026) | AIR WATER INC. (4088) timely disclosure | Komori