Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts4016MIT Holdings CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Financial results for the fiscal year ended November 2024 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

The company announced consolidated results for the fiscal year ended November 2024, with revenue, operating income, ordinary income, and net income all exceeding the previous fiscal year. It newly presented its full-year forecast for the fiscal year ending November 2025 and raised the year-end dividend for the fiscal year ended November 2024 by ¥4 from the previous forecast to ¥19 per share.

Worth reading
86Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
162.3
%
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ended November 2025 · Full year
Net Sales—→5,700million
—
Operating profit—→285million
—
Ordinary income—→274million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→170million
—
Net income per share—→85.58yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

次期の業績予想として、IT投資需要の拡大、公共・金融・エネルギー・運輸物流分野の堅調な需要、子会社間の吸収合併による経営資源の集中と有効活用、自社プロダクトへの選択と集中などを見込んでいる。

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

2024年11月期は固定資産除却損28千円。前期は減損損失304千円。

Previous-period results売上高5,240百万円、営業利益197百万円、経常利益187百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益124百万円、1株当たり当期純利益62.93円
Dividend forecast revision2024年11月期の期末配当は前回予想から1株当たり4円増額し19円。2025年11月期は普通配当26円に記念配当4円を加え、期末配当30円を予想。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥5,700 million
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥285 million
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥274 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥170 million
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 85.58 yen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ended November 2025
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period results売上高5,240百万円、営業利益197百万円、経常利益187百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益124百万円、1株当たり当期純利益62.93円
Reason for the revision次期の業績予想として、IT投資需要の拡大、公共・金融・エネルギー・運輸物流分野の堅調な需要、子会社間の吸収合併による経営資源の集中と有効活用、自社プロダクトへの選択と集中などを見込んでいる。
Details and amount of extraordinary loss2024年11月期は固定資産除却損28千円。前期は減損損失304千円。
Dividend forecast revision2024年11月期の期末配当は前回予想から1株当たり4円増額し19円。2025年11月期は普通配当26円に記念配当4円を加え、期末配当30円を予想。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (1)
Publication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

主要顧客からの受注、新規顧客開拓、大型案件の受注、受注単価の上昇や高利益率案件へのシフトにより業績が伸長しました。また、自社プロダクトへの選択と集中や、賃上げ促進税制による法人税等の負担軽減も挙げています。次期については、公共・金融・エネルギー・運輸物流分野のIT投資、子会社間の合併による経営資源の集中と有効活用などを見込んでいます。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial results for the fiscal year ended November 2024 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | MIT Holdings CO.,LTD. (4016) timely disclosure | Komori