Komori
Presentation materials for financial results4011Headwaters Co.,LtdInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Supplementary Materials for the First Quarter Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 (Revised)

The full-year operating profit forecast for the fiscal year ending December 2026 was revised from ¥650.332 million to ¥753 million, and the operating margin forecast was changed from 7.6% to 8.8%. Accordingly, the year-on-year forecast presentation was corrected from 283.7% to 328.5%.

Worth reading
49Recurring
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure15 May 2026

Supplementary Materials to the Earnings Summary for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026

Open the original document
11 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-26
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 16 of the Supplementary Materials to the Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 / page 17 of these materials, “Budget for the Full Fiscal Year Ending December 2026: Operating Profit and Operating Margin Forecasts”

Before correction

Operating profit ¥650.332 million / Operating profit margin 7.6% / Year on year against the same period last year 283.7% (forecast)

After correction

Operating profit ¥753 million / Operating profit margin 8.8% / Year on year against the same period last year 328.5% (forecast)

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSupplementary Materials to the Earnings Summary for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026
Original disclosure date15 May 2026
Location of correctionPage 16 of the Supplementary Materials to the Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 / page 17 of these materials, “Budget for the Full Fiscal Year Ending December 2026: Operating Profit and Operating Margin Forecasts”
Details of correctionOperating profit ¥650.332 million / Operating profit margin 7.6% / Year on year against the same period last year 283.7% (forecast) → Operating profit ¥753 million / Operating profit margin 8.8% / Year on year against the same period last year 328.5% (forecast)
Items this document does not state (2)
Reason for correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company states that, regarding the supplementary materials to the first-quarter earnings summary disclosed on 15 May 2026, "some corrections were made to the information presented," but does not explain the specific cause.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Supplementary Materials for the First Quarter Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 (Revised) | Headwaters Co.,Ltd (4011) timely disclosure | Komori