Komori
Monthly3979ULURU.CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Monthly IR Report for July 2026 (including monthly NJSS information)

NJSS monthly recurring revenue (MRR) for July was ¥343.357 million, up 18.7% from the same month a year earlier. Both MRR and year-on-year growth have increased since April.

Worth reading
25Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
343357
¥ thousand
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

July 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027
Monthly Commentary

NJSS MRR for July was ¥343,357 thousand, up 18.7% year on year. MRR consists of subscription revenue and recurring revenue and excludes initial fees, additional purchase fees and consulting fees.

Next Scheduled Disclosure

The rules for monthly disclosures are not stated.

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month April / Value ¥278,041 thousand, Month May / Value ¥281,828 thousand, Month June / Value ¥286,637 thousand, Month July / Value ¥289,284 thousand, Month August / Value ¥292,462 thousand, Month September / Value ¥295,275 thousand, Month October / Value ¥299,280 thousand, Month November / Value ¥302,811 thousand, Month December / Value ¥306,790 thousand, Month January / Value ¥310,816 thousand, Month February / Value ¥315,329 thousand, Month March / Value ¥319,651 thousand

Scope of aggregation: NJSS (monthly information)

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJuly 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Scope of aggregationNJSS (monthly information)
Key KPIsIndicator name MRR(NJSS) / Value ¥343,357 thousand / Year on year 18.7%
Monthly CommentaryNJSS MRR for July was ¥343,357 thousand, up 18.7% year on year. MRR consists of subscription revenue and recurring revenue and excludes initial fees, additional purchase fees and consulting fees.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth April / Value ¥278,041 thousand, Month May / Value ¥281,828 thousand, Month June / Value ¥286,637 thousand, Month July / Value ¥289,284 thousand, Month August / Value ¥292,462 thousand, Month September / Value ¥295,275 thousand, Month October / Value ¥299,280 thousand, Month November / Value ¥302,811 thousand, Month December / Value ¥306,790 thousand, Month January / Value ¥310,816 thousand, Month February / Value ¥315,329 thousand, Month March / Value ¥319,651 thousand
Next Scheduled DisclosureThe rules for monthly disclosures are not stated.
Items this document does not state (15)
Net sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onward

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

No reason was provided for the increase in MRR.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Monthly IR Report for July 2026 (including monthly NJSS information) | ULURU.CO.,LTD. (3979) timely disclosure | Komori