Komori
Monthly3979ULURU.CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

June 2026 Monthly IR Report (including monthly NJSS information)

NJSS monthly recurring revenue (MRR) was ¥338.214 million in June 2026, up 18.0% year on year.

Worth reading
32Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
338214
¥ thousand
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

June 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027
Monthly Commentary

NJSS MRR for June 2026 was ¥338.214 million, up 18.0% year on year. MRR comprises subscription revenue and recurring revenue and excludes upfront fees, additional purchase fees, consulting fees and other items.

Next Scheduled Disclosure

The first-quarter financial results announcement for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is scheduled for 12:00 on 13 August 2026, and the earnings briefing is scheduled for late August 2026.

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month April 2025 / MRR ¥278.041 million, Month May 2025 / MRR ¥281.828 million, Month June 2025 / MRR ¥286.637 million, Month July 2025 / MRR ¥289.284 million, Month August 2025 / MRR ¥292.462 million, Month September 2025 / MRR ¥295.275 million, Month October 2025 / MRR ¥299.280 million, Month November 2025 / MRR ¥302.811 million, Month December 2025 / MRR ¥306.790 million, Month January 2026 / MRR ¥310.816 million, Month February 2026 / MRR ¥315.329 million, Month March 2026 / MRR ¥319.651 million

Scope of aggregation: NJSS

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJune 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Scope of aggregationNJSS
Key KPIsIndicator name MRR(NJSS) / Value ¥338,214 thousand / Year on year 118.0%
Monthly CommentaryNJSS MRR for June 2026 was ¥338.214 million, up 18.0% year on year. MRR comprises subscription revenue and recurring revenue and excludes upfront fees, additional purchase fees, consulting fees and other items.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth April 2025 / MRR ¥278.041 million, Month May 2025 / MRR ¥281.828 million, Month June 2025 / MRR ¥286.637 million, Month July 2025 / MRR ¥289.284 million, Month August 2025 / MRR ¥292.462 million, Month September 2025 / MRR ¥295.275 million, Month October 2025 / MRR ¥299.280 million, Month November 2025 / MRR ¥302.811 million, Month December 2025 / MRR ¥306.790 million, Month January 2026 / MRR ¥310.816 million, Month February 2026 / MRR ¥315.329 million, Month March 2026 / MRR ¥319.651 million
Next Scheduled DisclosureThe first-quarter financial results announcement for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is scheduled for 12:00 on 13 August 2026, and the earnings briefing is scheduled for late August 2026.
Items this document does not state (15)
Net sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onward

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company did not provide a specific explanation for the increase in MRR for the month.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
June 2026 Monthly IR Report (including monthly NJSS information) | ULURU.CO.,LTD. (3979) timely disclosure | Komori