Komori
Management planning3979ULURU.CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Partial correction to "Matters Concerning the Business Plan and Growth Potential"

The disclosures of ordinary profit, profit attributable to owners of the parent, earnings per share, and dividend per share in the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 have been corrected. The corrections appear on page 39, Consolidated Earnings Forecast, and page 49, Cash Allocation, of the materials.

Worth reading
36Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Business Plan and Growth Potential2026-06-24

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure24 June 2026

Business Plan and Growth Potential

Open the original document
Corrected on the same dayCorrected on the same day as the original document (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-24
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 39: FY27/3 Consolidated Earnings Forecast; page 49: FY27/3 Cash Allocation

Impact on Business Performance (the company’s explanation)

There is no change to the forecast figures disclosed in the financial results summary and financial results presentation released on 13 May.

Reason for correction

There were errors in the forecast amounts for ordinary profit, profit attributable to owners of the parent, earnings per share, and dividend per share in the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionBusiness Plan and Growth Potential
Original disclosure date24 June 2026
Location of correctionPage 39: FY27/3 Consolidated Earnings Forecast; page 49: FY27/3 Cash Allocation
Reason for correctionThere were errors in the forecast amounts for ordinary profit, profit attributable to owners of the parent, earnings per share, and dividend per share in the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027.
Impact on Business PerformanceThere is no change to the forecast figures disclosed in the financial results summary and financial results presentation released on 13 May.
Items this document does not state (1)
Details of correction

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

There were errors in the forecast amounts for ordinary profit, profit attributable to owners of the parent, earnings per share, and dividend per share in the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027. The forecast figures are unchanged from those disclosed in the financial results summary and financial results presentation released on 13 May.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.