Komori
Monthly3979ULURU.CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

April 2026 Monthly IR Report (including monthly NJSS information)

NJSS monthly recurring revenue (MRR) was ¥327.791 million in April 2026, up 17.9% year on year. The report also covers IR activities, press releases and the launch of new services in April.

Worth reading
27Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
17.9
% (year on year)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

April 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027
327,791thousand yen
Net Sales
-82.1%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Key KPI year-on-year change
MRR(NJSS)
-82.1%
Monthly Commentary

The report provides the preliminary MRR figure for NJSS for April 2026. The figure may be revised in the future.

Measures from the following month onward

The April 2026 press releases include the launch of NJSS Pro Partners and publication of the 2026 Bid Loss White Paper. Measures related to MRR for subsequent months are Not disclosed

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month April 2025 / MRR 278,041 thousand yen, Month May 2025 / MRR 281,828 thousand yen, Month June 2025 / MRR 286,637 thousand yen, Month July 2025 / MRR 289,284 thousand yen, Month August 2025 / MRR 292,462 thousand yen, Month September 2025 / MRR 295,275 thousand yen, Month October 2025 / MRR 299,280 thousand yen, Month November 2025 / MRR 302,811 thousand yen, Month December 2025 / MRR 306,790 thousand yen, Month January 2026 / MRR 310,816 thousand yen, Month February 2026 / MRR 315,329 thousand yen, Month March 2026 / MRR 319,651 thousand yen

Scope of aggregation: NJSS MRR, including recurring revenue from Bidding BPO and Procurement Info

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredApril 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Scope of aggregationNJSS MRR, including recurring revenue from Bidding BPO and Procurement Info
Net sales for the month327,791 thousand yen
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales17.9
Key KPIsIndicator name MRR(NJSS) / Value 327,791 thousand yen / Year on year 17.9 thousand yen
Monthly CommentaryThe report provides the preliminary MRR figure for NJSS for April 2026. The figure may be revised in the future.
Measures from the following month onwardThe April 2026 press releases include the launch of NJSS Pro Partners and publication of the 2026 Bid Loss White Paper. Measures related to MRR for subsequent months are Not disclosed
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth April 2025 / MRR 278,041 thousand yen, Month May 2025 / MRR 281,828 thousand yen, Month June 2025 / MRR 286,637 thousand yen, Month July 2025 / MRR 289,284 thousand yen, Month August 2025 / MRR 292,462 thousand yen, Month September 2025 / MRR 295,275 thousand yen, Month October 2025 / MRR 299,280 thousand yen, Month November 2025 / MRR 302,811 thousand yen, Month December 2025 / MRR 306,790 thousand yen, Month January 2026 / MRR 310,816 thousand yen, Month February 2026 / MRR 315,329 thousand yen, Month March 2026 / MRR 319,651 thousand yen
Items this document does not state (13)
Total-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company has not provided a specific explanation for the increase in MRR. Since April 2024, MRR has included Bidding BPO (recurring revenue only) and Procurement Info.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
April 2026 Monthly IR Report (including monthly NJSS information) | ULURU.CO.,LTD. (3979) timely disclosure | Komori