Komori
Presentation materials for financial results3970Innovation Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

【For Individual Investors】Notice of the FY ending March 2026 Full-Year Results Briefing

The company announced that it will hold an online briefing on full-year results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 for individual investors on 12 May. The briefing will be streamed via Zoom, with a question-and-answer session using chat and other methods also planned.

Worth reading
56In focus
Scored from 1 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Fiscal year ending March 2026, full year

No explanation of the document’s contents could be extracted from this disclosure. Videos and transcripts of earnings presentations, as well as notices of presentation dates, may be documents announcing that the material has been published and may not contain the underlying figures or explanations.

Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026, full year
Items this document does not state (30)
Document typeNet SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To hold a briefing on full-year results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 for individual investors. No reason was given for holding the briefing online via Zoom.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
【For Individual Investors】Notice of the FY ending March 2026 Full-Year Results Briefing | Innovation Inc. (3970) timely disclosure | Komori