Komori
Earnings presentation3968Segue Group Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Notice Regarding Partial Corrections to the "Supplementary Materials for the First Quarter Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026"

Errors in the content on page 22 of the "Supplementary Materials for Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026," published on 13 May 2026, have been corrected. The specific details and figures before and after the correction cannot be confirmed from the main text.

Worth reading
8Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure13 May 2026

Supplementary Information on Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026

Open the original document
Corrected on the same dayCorrected on the same day as the original document (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-13
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 22 of the Supplementary Materials for Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026

Reason for correction

Because it was discovered after publication that some of the content contained errors

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSupplementary Information on Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026
Original disclosure date13 May 2026
Location of correctionPage 22 of the Supplementary Materials for Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026
Reason for correctionBecause it was discovered after publication that some of the content contained errors
Items this document does not state (2)
Details of correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because it was discovered after publication that some of the content contained errors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Notice Regarding Partial Corrections to the "Supplementary Materials for the First Quarter Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026" | Segue Group Co.,Ltd. (3968) timely disclosure | Komori