Komori
Financial Results Presentation3951ASAHI PRINTING CO.,LTD.Materials and Chemicals

Notice Regarding Video Streaming of the Financial Results Briefing for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

The video of the financial results briefing for institutional investors held on 29 May 2026 was made available, and URLs for viewing the video and the briefing materials were provided.

Worth reading
56In focus
Scored from 1 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Financial Results PresentationFiscal year ending March 20261 item taken from the company’s own explanation
What the company explained in this material
Medium-term management plan targets
Medium-Term Management Plan 2030
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeFinancial Results Presentation
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Medium-term management plan targetsMedium-Term Management Plan 2030
Items this document does not state (28)
Net SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The video of the financial results briefing, which covered the full-year financial results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 and Medium-Term Management Plan 2030, was made available.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Video Streaming of the Financial Results Briefing for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | ASAHI PRINTING CO.,LTD. (3951) timely disclosure | Komori