Komori
Earnings presentation3694OPTiM CORPORATIONInformation and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Supplementary Explanatory Materials for the Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026"

The supplementary explanatory materials for the full-year Summary of Financial Results for the fiscal year ended March 2026 have been corrected to amend the year-on-year display for the AX business performance forecast, the figures in the Agritech business graphs, and 2 typographical errors. The AX business sales forecast of ¥4.98 billion remains unchanged; only the year-on-year display has been corrected.

Worth reading
29Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-0.6
percentage points
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure15 May 2026, 15:50

Supplementary Explanatory Materials for the Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

Open the original document
3 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-18
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 21, 2. Performance Forecast for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027, by Segment; page 23, 2. Performance Forecast for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027, by Segment: Agritech Business; page 26, 3. Growth Strategy, by Segment: Agritech Business, Agri Buddy; page 28, 3. Growth Strategy, by Segment: Agritech Business, Smart Farming Services (Core Technology)

Before correction

¥4.98 billion, YoY +0.3%; in-graph figure: full year of the fiscal year ended March 2026, 26.2; scaling up through virtual land consolidation; optimal allocation based on AI analysis and simulation of more than 180,000 patterns

After correction

¥4.98 billion, YoY ▲0.3%; in-graph figure: full year of the fiscal year ended March 2026, 26.3; scaling up through virtual land consolidation; optimal allocation based on AI analysis and simulation of more than 180,000 patterns

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSupplementary Explanatory Materials for the Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026
Original disclosure date15 May 2026, 15:50
Location of correctionPage 21, 2. Performance Forecast for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027, by Segment; page 23, 2. Performance Forecast for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027, by Segment: Agritech Business; page 26, 3. Growth Strategy, by Segment: Agritech Business, Agri Buddy; page 28, 3. Growth Strategy, by Segment: Agritech Business, Smart Farming Services (Core Technology)
Details of correction¥4.98 billion, YoY +0.3%; in-graph figure: full year of the fiscal year ended March 2026, 26.2; scaling up through virtual land consolidation; optimal allocation based on AI analysis and simulation of more than 180,000 patterns → ¥4.98 billion, YoY ▲0.3%; in-graph figure: full year of the fiscal year ended March 2026, 26.3; scaling up through virtual land consolidation; optimal allocation based on AI analysis and simulation of more than 180,000 patterns
Items this document does not state (2)
Reason for correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company has announced that corrections were made but has not explained the specific cause of the corrections.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Supplementary Explanatory Materials for the Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026" | OPTiM CORPORATION (3694) timely disclosure | Komori