Results for this period
First quarter2025年10月1日〜2025年12月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
前年同期に計上された営業投資有価証券の売却等による一過性収益の規模が縮小したこと。AP LABの初期コストやNETSEA MallLiveへの先行投資で販管費及び一般管理費が増加したこと。
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2025年10月1日〜2025年12月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,264 million (YoY +11.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-51 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-35 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-55 million |
| Net income per share | △5.27円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 56.9 / End of previous period 57.8 |
| Total assets | ¥7,066 million |
| Net assets | ¥4,018 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥5,600 million (YoY +20.2%) / Operating profit ¥50 million / Ordinary income ¥40 million / Net income ¥20 million |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No revision |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0(0.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Solutions Business ¥729,229 thousand (YoY +2.4%), Platform Business ¥552,770 thousand (YoY +38.9%), Incubation Business ¥10,554 thousand (YoY -80.1%) |
| Segment profit | Solutions Business ¥165,235 thousand (YoY -5.7%), Platform Business ¥-95,978 thousand, Incubation Business ¥-19,680 thousand |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥70,518 thousand |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters. |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies (company name: —) / Excluded 0 companies (company name: —) |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 10,813,700 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 292,016 treasury shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 前年同期に計上された営業投資有価証券の売却等による一過性収益の規模が縮小したこと。AP LABの初期コストやNETSEA MallLiveへの先行投資で販管費及び一般管理費が増加したこと。 |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.前年同期はインキュベーション事業における営業投資有価証券の売却等による一過性の収益が計上されていたのに対し、当第1四半期は同様の収益の規模が縮小したこと。加えて、AP LABの商品販売開始時の初期コストやNETSEA MallLiveへの先行投資により販管費及び一般管理費が増加したこと。