Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full yearThe bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.
The reason for the revision to the earnings forecasts is not stated in this earnings summary. It directs readers to the “First-Quarter Results for Fiscal 2026 and Fiscal 2026 Earnings Outlook Presentation Materials.”
Impairment loss of ¥29 million, special retirement payment of ¥2,149 million, and loss on disposal and sale of fixed assets of ¥122 million
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | Not disclosed → ¥900,000 million |
| Operating profit | Not disclosed → ¥70,000 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | Not disclosed → ¥45,000 million |
| Net income per share | Not disclosed → 233.26 yen and sen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Reason for the revision | The reason for the revision to the earnings forecasts is not stated in this earnings summary. It directs readers to the “First-Quarter Results for Fiscal 2026 and Fiscal 2026 Earnings Outlook Presentation Materials.” |
| Details and amount of extraordinary loss | Impairment loss of ¥29 million, special retirement payment of ¥2,149 million, and loss on disposal and sale of fixed assets of ¥122 million |
| Dividend forecast revision | No change. Total annual dividend: ¥50.00 per share. |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The reason for the revision to the earnings forecasts is not explained in this earnings summary. It directs readers to the separately disclosed document titled “First-Quarter Results for Fiscal 2026 and Fiscal 2026 Earnings Outlook Presentation Materials.”