The document this correction applies to
Timely disclosureWhat was corrected and how
A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.
Notice Regarding Differences from the Previous Fiscal Year’s Results on an Individual Basis
Open the original document1. Table of differences between non-consolidated results for the fiscal year ended March 2026 (1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026) and the previous fiscal year's actual results (current-period actual results (B), change (B−A), and change rate (%))
Net Sales ¥11,662 million / Operating profit ¥631 million / Ordinary income ¥702 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥498 million / Net income per share ¥212.60 per share
Net Sales ¥11,662 million / Operating profit ¥635 million / Ordinary income ¥706 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥501 million / Net income per share ¥213.85 per share
After the "Notice Regarding Differences Between Non-Consolidated Results and Previous Fiscal Year's Actual Results" was disclosed, it was discovered that purchase rebates and other items had been under-recorded.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Disclosure subject to correction | Notice Regarding Differences from the Previous Fiscal Year’s Results on an Individual Basis |
| Original disclosure date | 8 May 2026 |
| Location of correction | 1. Table of differences between non-consolidated results for the fiscal year ended March 2026 (1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026) and the previous fiscal year's actual results (current-period actual results (B), change (B−A), and change rate (%)) |
| Details of correction | Net Sales ¥11,662 million / Operating profit ¥631 million / Ordinary income ¥702 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥498 million / Net income per share ¥212.60 per share → Net Sales ¥11,662 million / Operating profit ¥635 million / Ordinary income ¥706 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥501 million / Net income per share ¥213.85 per share(Net Sales 5.7%→5.7% / Operating profit 2.3%→3.0% / Ordinary income 5.4%→6.1% / Net income for the current fiscal year 42.9%→43.8%) |
| Reason for correction | After the "Notice Regarding Differences Between Non-Consolidated Results and Previous Fiscal Year's Actual Results" was disclosed, it was discovered that purchase rebates and other items had been under-recorded. |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.After the results were disclosed, it was discovered that purchase rebates and other items had been under-recorded.