Results for this period
First quarter1 January 2026–31 March 2026Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
No factors affecting the year-on-year change were specified. Revenue includes option premium income, realized gains and losses, and valuation gains and losses as of the period-end.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥2,969.3 million |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No change |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | No factors affecting the year-on-year change were specified. Revenue includes option premium income, realized gains and losses, and valuation gains and losses as of the period-end. |
Items this document does not state (32)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.No specific reasons were provided for the year-on-year increase. The company explained that revenue from this business includes option premium income, realized gains and losses, and valuation gains and losses as of the period-end, but excludes unrealized gains and losses on Bitcoin held for medium- to long-term investment purposes.