Results for this period
Full year1 June 2025 to 31 May 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
No narrative explanation was provided for the changes in performance. The income statement shows non-operating income, including dividend income of 147,625 thousand yen, interest income of 141 thousand yen and interest on securities of 275 thousand yen.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 June 2025 to 31 May 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,148 thousand |
| Operating profit | ¥-5,765 thousand |
| Ordinary income | ¥142,276 thousand |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥112,065 thousand |
| Total assets | ¥1,118,799 thousand |
| Net assets | ¥762,369 thousand |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 60 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | No narrative explanation was provided for the changes in performance. The income statement shows non-operating income, including dividend income of 147,625 thousand yen, interest income of 141 thousand yen and interest on securities of 275 thousand yen. |
Items this document does not state (27)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.No narrative explanation was provided for the changes in performance. The income statement reports non-operating income, including dividend income of 147,625 thousand yen.