Komori
Occurring Fact3306THE SEIMA HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.Trading & Wholesale

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

The shares held by GAD Limited Liability Partnership decreased from 597,000 shares, representing 16.36% of voting rights, to 407,000 shares, representing 9.27%, and its ranking among major shareholders changed from second to third.

Worth reading
35Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
190000
Shares (decrease in shares held)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in major shareholders

Subject Entity

GAD有限責任事業組合

Occurrence31 March 2025
This disclosure05/01/2025

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

GAD有限責任事業組合16.36%→9.27%(-7.09pt)大株主順位 第2位 → 第3位

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

5,970個(597,000株)、16.36%、2024年9月30日現在、第2位

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

4,070個(407,000株)、9.27%、2025年3月31日現在、第3位

Impact on Earnings Forecast

No matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook are stated.

Outlook

No matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook are stated.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in major shareholders
Date of occurrence31 March 2025
Subject EntityGAD有限責任事業組合
Impact on Earnings ForecastNo matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook are stated.
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change5,970個(597,000株)、16.36%、2024年9月30日現在、第2位
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change4,070個(407,000株)、9.27%、2025年3月31日現在、第3位
OutlookNo matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook are stated.
Items this document does not state (18)
Date recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsCauseAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2025年3月31日現在の株主名簿により主要株主の異動を確認したため。保有株式が減少した具体的な理由は記載されていません。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | THE SEIMA HOLDINGS CO.,LTD. (3306) timely disclosure | Komori