Results for this period
First quarter1 May 2026–31 July 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
The company focused on increasing sales at listed properties in its customer acquisition support business, expanding the number of listed rooms to 3,308, up 2.4% from the previous fiscal year. No specific reasons for the decline in profit were provided.
No applicable matters. The filing states, "There are no applicable matters."
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 May 2026–31 July 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥445 million (YoY +16.4%) |
| Operating profit | ¥80 million (YoY -26.4%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥80 million (YoY -27.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥59 million (YoY -26.0%) |
| Net income per share | ¥10.89 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 78.5 / End of previous period 75.3 |
| Total assets | ¥2,344 million |
| Net assets | ¥1,840 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥2,200 million (YoY +28.0%) / Operating profit ¥508 million (YoY -0.1%) / Ordinary income ¥506 million (YoY -1.6%) / Net income ¥375 million (YoY +1.2%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥21,699 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. The filing states, "There are no applicable matters." |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | A capital reduction became effective on 31 August 2026, reducing stated capital from ¥393,641,920 by ¥293,641,920 to ¥100,000,000. The reduction amount was transferred to other capital surplus, with no change in net assets. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No (no target participants specified) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 5,914,800 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 500,000 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The company focused on increasing sales at listed properties in its customer acquisition support business, expanding the number of listed rooms to 3,308, up 2.4% from the previous fiscal year. No specific reasons for the decline in profit were provided. |
Items this document does not state (15)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company stated that it focused on increasing sales at listed properties in its customer acquisition support business, expanding the number of listed rooms to 3,308 as of the end of July 2026. No specific reasons for the decline in profit were provided.