Komori
Occurring Fact3179Syuppin Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among Major Shareholders

株式会社ヴァレックス・パートナーズ has become our largest shareholder among the major shareholders. Following the change, its voting rights ownership ratio on an aggregated basis is 10.96%, and it holds 2,322,200 shares.

Worth reading
28Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
10.96
Voting rights ownership ratio (total, %)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Change in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among Major Shareholders

Subject Entity

株式会社ヴァレックス・パートナーズ (shareholder whose status changed)

Occurrence27 May 2026 (change to a major shareholder and the largest shareholder among the major shareholders)
7 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice3 June 2026 (the change was confirmed upon submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) to the Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau)
This disclosure06/04/2026

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

As of 31 March 2026: shares held—; voting rights (directly held—, subject to aggregation—, total—)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

As of 31 March 2026: 2,322,200 shares held; voting rights: 5 directly held (0.00%), 23,217 subject to aggregation (10.95%), total 23,222 (10.96%). Ranked No. 1 among major shareholders

Related procedures

Court or authority

Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau (the authority to which the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) was submitted)

Outlook

This matter is based on the submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report), and there are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among Major Shareholders
Date of occurrence27 May 2026 (change to a major shareholder and the largest shareholder among the major shareholders)
Date recognized / date notice received3 June 2026 (the change was confirmed upon submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) to the Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau)
Subject Entity株式会社ヴァレックス・パートナーズ (shareholder whose status changed)
Court or authorityDirector-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau (the authority to which the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) was submitted)
Voting rights ownership percentage before the changeAs of 31 March 2026: shares held—; voting rights (directly held—, subject to aggregation—, total—)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the changeAs of 31 March 2026: 2,322,200 shares held; voting rights: 5 directly held (0.00%), 23,217 subject to aggregation (10.95%), total 23,222 (10.96%). Ranked No. 1 among major shareholders
OutlookThis matter is based on the submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report), and there are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
Items this document does not state (17)
Target Locations / ProductsCauseAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The change was confirmed based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) submitted by 株式会社ヴァレックス・パートナーズ to the Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 3 June 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among Major Shareholders | Syuppin Co.,Ltd. (3179) timely disclosure | Komori