Komori
Earnings3154MEDIUS HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd.Trading & Wholesale

Notice Regarding Corrections to Financial Results Summaries for Previous Fiscal Years

Certain figures for increases in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets reported in the segment information of the earnings summaries for the fiscal years from the fiscal year ended June 2021 through the fiscal year ended June 2025 have been corrected. The corrections do not affect the consolidated or non-consolidated financial statements.

Worth reading
69In focus
Scored from 1 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure2026-08-12

Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2021 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated), Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2022 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated), Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2023 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated), Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2024 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated), Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

Open the original document
Corrected on the same dayCorrected on the same day as the original document (Calculated from the disclosure date of the linked filing)
This correction2026-08-12
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2021: <Supplementary Materials, pages 17-18> 3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Principal Notes (5) Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements (Segment Information, etc.) 3. Information on the amounts of net sales, profit or loss, assets, liabilities and other items by reportable segment, Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2022: <Supplementary Materials, pages 15-16> 3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Principal Notes (5) Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements (Segment Information, etc.) 3. Information on the amounts of net sales, profit or loss, assets, liabilities and other items by reportable segment, Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2023: <Supplementary Materials, page 15> 3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Principal Notes (5) Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements (Segment Information, etc.) 3. Information on the amounts of net sales, profit or loss, assets, liabilities and other items by reportable segment, Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2024: <Supplementary Materials, pages 15-16> 3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Principal Notes (5) Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements (Segment Information, etc.) 3. Information on the amounts of net sales, profit or loss, assets, liabilities and other items by reportable segment, Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2025: <Supplementary Materials, page 15> 3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Principal Notes (5) Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements (Notes to Segment Information, etc.) 3. Information on the amounts of net sales, profit or loss, assets, liabilities and other items by reportable segment

Before correction

Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2020 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the Nursing Care and Welfare Business / Value 223,293, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2020 / Item Total increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets / Value 835,688, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2020 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 534,097, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2020 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 1,369,786, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2020 to 30 June 2021 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 3,347,676, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2020 to 30 June 2021 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 4,160,355, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2022 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2020 to 30 June 2021 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 3,347,676, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2022 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2020 to 30 June 2021 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 4,160,355, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2022 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 4,190,188, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2022 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 5,020,083, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2023 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 4,190,188, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2023 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 5,020,083, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2023 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2023 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 407,207, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2023 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2023 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 1,391,790, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2023 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 407,207, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2023 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 1,391,790, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the Medical Equipment Sales Business / Value 1,294,148, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Total increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets / Value 1,738,144, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 735,612, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 2,473,757, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the Medical Equipment Sales Business / Value 1,294,148, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Total increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets / Value 1,738,144, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 735,612, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 2,473,757, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2024 to 30 June 2025 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 445,131, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2024 to 30 June 2025 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 2,736,461

After correction

Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2020 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the Nursing Care and Welfare Business / Value 223,186, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2020 / Item Total increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets / Value 835,581, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2020 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 2,076,547, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2020 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 2,912,128, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2020 to 30 June 2021 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 3,359,056, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2020 to 30 June 2021 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 4,171,735, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2022 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2020 to 30 June 2021 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 3,359,056, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2022 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2020 to 30 June 2021 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 4,171,735, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2022 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 4,202,596, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2022 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 5,032,490, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2023 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 4,202,596, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2023 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 5,032,490, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2023 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2023 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 418,485, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2023 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2023 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 1,403,068, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2023 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 418,485, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2023 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 1,403,068, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the Medical Equipment Sales Business / Value 1,292,869, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Total increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets / Value 1,736,865, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 1,676,056, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 3,412,921, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the Medical Equipment Sales Business / Value 1,292,869, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Total increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets / Value 1,736,865, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 1,676,056, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 3,412,921, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2024 to 30 June 2025 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 475,131, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2024 to 30 June 2025 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 2,766,461

Impact on Business Performance (the company’s explanation)

The corrections do not affect the consolidated or non-consolidated financial statements.

Reason for correction

An internal review of disclosure documents for previous fiscal years identified errors in the aggregation of certain figures for increases in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the notes to the segment information.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionEarnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2021 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated), Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2022 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated), Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2023 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated), Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2024 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated), Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)
Location of correctionEarnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2021: <Supplementary Materials, pages 17-18> 3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Principal Notes (5) Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements (Segment Information, etc.) 3. Information on the amounts of net sales, profit or loss, assets, liabilities and other items by reportable segment, Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2022: <Supplementary Materials, pages 15-16> 3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Principal Notes (5) Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements (Segment Information, etc.) 3. Information on the amounts of net sales, profit or loss, assets, liabilities and other items by reportable segment, Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2023: <Supplementary Materials, page 15> 3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Principal Notes (5) Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements (Segment Information, etc.) 3. Information on the amounts of net sales, profit or loss, assets, liabilities and other items by reportable segment, Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2024: <Supplementary Materials, pages 15-16> 3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Principal Notes (5) Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements (Segment Information, etc.) 3. Information on the amounts of net sales, profit or loss, assets, liabilities and other items by reportable segment, Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2025: <Supplementary Materials, page 15> 3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Principal Notes (5) Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements (Notes to Segment Information, etc.) 3. Information on the amounts of net sales, profit or loss, assets, liabilities and other items by reportable segment
Details of correctionDisclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2020 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the Nursing Care and Welfare Business / Value 223,293, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2020 / Item Total increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets / Value 835,688, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2020 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 534,097, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2020 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 1,369,786, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2020 to 30 June 2021 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 3,347,676, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2020 to 30 June 2021 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 4,160,355, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2022 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2020 to 30 June 2021 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 3,347,676, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2022 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2020 to 30 June 2021 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 4,160,355, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2022 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 4,190,188, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2022 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 5,020,083, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2023 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 4,190,188, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2023 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 5,020,083, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2023 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2023 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 407,207, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2023 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2023 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 1,391,790, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2023 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 407,207, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2023 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 1,391,790, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the Medical Equipment Sales Business / Value 1,294,148, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Total increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets / Value 1,738,144, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 735,612, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 2,473,757, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the Medical Equipment Sales Business / Value 1,294,148, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Total increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets / Value 1,738,144, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 735,612, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 2,473,757, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2024 to 30 June 2025 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 445,131, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2024 to 30 June 2025 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 2,736,461 → Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2020 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the Nursing Care and Welfare Business / Value 223,186, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2020 / Item Total increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets / Value 835,581, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2020 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 2,076,547, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2020 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 2,912,128, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2020 to 30 June 2021 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 3,359,056, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2021 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2020 to 30 June 2021 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 4,171,735, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2022 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2020 to 30 June 2021 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 3,359,056, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2022 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2020 to 30 June 2021 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 4,171,735, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2022 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 4,202,596, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2022 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 5,032,490, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2023 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 4,202,596, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2023 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 5,032,490, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2023 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2023 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 418,485, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2023 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2023 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 1,403,068, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2023 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 418,485, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2023 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 1,403,068, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the Medical Equipment Sales Business / Value 1,292,869, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Total increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets / Value 1,736,865, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 1,676,056, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2024 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 3,412,921, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the Medical Equipment Sales Business / Value 1,292,869, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Total increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets / Value 1,736,865, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 1,676,056, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 3,412,921, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2024 to 30 June 2025 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in adjustments / Value 475,131, Disclosure covered Fiscal year ended June 2025 / Target fiscal year 1 July 2024 to 30 June 2025 / Item Increase in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets recognized in the consolidated financial statements / Value 2,766,461
Reason for correctionAn internal review of disclosure documents for previous fiscal years identified errors in the aggregation of certain figures for increases in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the notes to the segment information.
Impact on Business PerformanceThe corrections do not affect the consolidated or non-consolidated financial statements.
Items this document does not state (1)
Original disclosure date

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

An internal review of disclosure documents for previous fiscal years identified errors in the aggregation of certain figures for increases in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets in the notes to the segment information.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Corrections to Financial Results Summaries for Previous Fiscal Years | MEDIUS HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. (3154) timely disclosure | Komori