Results for this period
Full year1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in million yen).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Revenue and gross profit increased as sales expanded due to an increase in cases, particularly in the cardiovascular and orthopedic fields, and the acquisition of new customers. However, selling, general and administrative expenses increased due to higher personnel and logistics costs, and impairment losses and other items were recognized, resulting in declines in operating profit, ordinary profit and net income attributable to owners of the parent.
No applicable matters (There are no applicable matters.)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | 302,336 million yen (YoY +4.7%) |
| Operating profit | 1,780 million yen (YoY -5.1%) |
| Ordinary income | 2,306 million yen (YoY -4.8%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 944 million yen (YoY -31.4%) |
| Net income per share | ¥42.45 |
| Operating Margin | 0.6 % |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 18.4 % / End of previous period 18.1 % |
| Total assets | 112,594 million yen |
| Net assets | 20,746 million yen |
| Cash flows from operating activities | 374 million yen |
| Cash flows from investing activities | -1,264 million yen |
| Cash flows from financing activities | -3,397 million yen |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | 10,033 million yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 325,000 million yen (YoY +7.5%) / Operating profit 2,000 million yen (YoY +12.3%) / Ordinary income 2,400 million yen (YoY +4.1%) / Net income 1,400 million yen (YoY +48.3%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥20 per share (prior-year actual and current-year forecast) → ¥20 per share (prior-year actual and current-year forecast)(0.0%) |
| Payout ratio | Current fiscal year 47.1 % / Next-year forecast 31.8 % |
| Shareholder Return Policy | The Company will pay dividends with a consolidated payout ratio of at least 30% as a guideline. |
| Segment revenue | Medical Device Sales Business 296,023,222 thousand yen (YoY +4.7%), Nursing-care and welfare business 6,313,552 thousand yen (YoY +5.2%) |
| Segment profit | Medical Device Sales Business 9,668,095 thousand yen (YoY -7.5%), Nursing-care and welfare business 587,475 thousand yen (YoY +13.9%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 1,926,962 thousand yen |
| Impairment loss | 348,406 thousand yen |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets 8,656 thousand yen, Gain on sale of investment securities 181,372 thousand yen / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of fixed assets 126 thousand yen, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets 37,323 thousand yen, Impairment Losses 348,406 thousand yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters (There are no applicable matters.) |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社レップス / Excluded Number of companies 1 / Company name ノアインターナショナル株式会社 |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 22,238,217 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 958 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Revenue and gross profit increased as sales expanded due to an increase in cases, particularly in the cardiovascular and orthopedic fields, and the acquisition of new customers. However, selling, general and administrative expenses increased due to higher personnel and logistics costs, and impairment losses and other items were recognized, resulting in declines in operating profit, ordinary profit and net income attributable to owners of the parent. |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Sales expanded as the number of cases increased, particularly in the cardiovascular and orthopedic fields, and new customers were acquired. However, personnel expenses rose as a result of hiring and improved compensation at major subsidiaries, while logistics costs increased due to higher delivery rates and shipment volumes. In addition, impairment losses on property, plant and equipment and goodwill at certain subsidiaries were recognized as extraordinary losses.