Komori
Annual Securities Report3137Fundely Co.,Ltd.Retail

Annual Securities Report — FY2025

What Fundely Co.,Ltd. reported for the period from 2025-04-01 to 2026-03-31.

How much it says
53Typical
What moved here
12named for the first time
Its own wording
45terms
Which filing this is
35/ 35newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

For the fiscal year ended 31 March 2026 (1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026), the company reports that it filed an Annual Securities Report and recorded revenue of ¥2,624.090 million and net income of ¥72.895 million. The filing also states that the company transitioned to a company with an Audit & Supervisory Committee on 24 June 2025 and that its accounting auditor changed from KPMG AZSA LLC to Fujimi Audit Corporation.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
53Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 11 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 37 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
96
Very detailed
Magnitude of Change
68
Detailed
Strategic Shift
44
Thin
Capital Movements
88
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
0
Almost nothing
Concentration Risk
0
Almost nothing
Future Commitments
0
Almost nothing
Change in Risk
55
Typical
Financial and Capital Policy
91
Very detailed
Product portfolio
79
Very detailed
Technology Position
73
Detailed
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left overNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Spent on equipment1百万円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
Employees41Headcount at the end of this period.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
Fundely Co.,Ltd. — FY2025 | Komori