Komori
Semi-Annual Report3075Choushimaru Co.,Ltd.Retail

Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1

What Choushimaru Co.,Ltd. reported for the period from 2026-03-01 to 2027-02-28.

How much it says
47Typical
What moved here
11named for the first time
Its own wording
21terms
Which filing this is
38/ 38newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the interim accounting period, revenue increased to ¥12,602 million, up 8.5% year on year, and operating profit, ordinary profit and interim net profit all exceeded the prior-year period. The filing also describes measures including the opening of the Park City Nakano location, the closure of the new-format restaurant "鮨元," and additions to the En app as part of digital transformation.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
47Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 12 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 39 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
81
Very detailed
Magnitude of Change
68
Detailed
Strategic Shift
23
Almost nothing
Capital Movements
88
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
0
Almost nothing
Concentration Risk
0
Almost nothing
Future Commitments
0
Almost nothing
Change in Risk
0
Almost nothing
Financial and Capital Policy
100
Very detailed
Specificity of Disclosure
85
Very detailed
Product Portfolio
35
Thin
Technology Position
100
Very detailed
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over6億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment4億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
Choushimaru Co.,Ltd. — FY2026 H1 | Komori