Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,243,675 million |
| Operating profit | ¥2,363 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥5,105 million |
| Total assets | ¥594,275 million |
| Net assets | ¥354,905 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥4,608 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥11,882 million, Other ¥1,099 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1,231 million, Impairment Losses ¥4,608 million, Other ¥511 million |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 1 Shares |
Items this document does not state (27)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The financial results of 株式会社ヤマダデンキ, an unlisted parent company, etc., for the fiscal year ending March 2026 were finalized.